header

Washburn Co. WIGenWeb
pico
WHAT'S NEW



Census Data

1910 Federal Census Head of Household Index for Washburn Co.
   (and others in the same household with different surnames)

Surnames Beginning with "B"

SURNAME GIVEN NAME AGE SEX RACE BIRTHPLACE LOCALITY PAGE SUBPAGE
BABCOCK Frank 57 M W New York Shell Lake 61 B
BABCOCK Varnum M 32 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 59 A
BACON Ferdinand W 56 M W New York Loomis 48 B
BAGGS Charles F 52 M W Iowa Chicog Twp 16 B
BAGUER Moritz C 72 M W Germany Stinnett 98 B
BAHN George P 40 M I New York Shell Lake 65 A
BAKER George A 38 M W Michigan Trego 76 B
BAKER Jennett 38 F W (unk) Spooner (1st Ward) 84 A
BAKER Louis 48 M W Indiana Trego 76 A
BAKER Mary 59 F W Pennsylvania Shell Lake 62 B
BAKER Oliver F 56 M W New Hampshire Shell Lake 59 B
BAKER Samuel S 60 M W New York Spooner 70 A
BAKKEN Hans A 45 M W Norway Trego 74 B
BALAND Theodore C 28 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 95 B
BALDER Nick 21 M W Germany Spooner (3rd Ward) 96 B
BALDWIN Earl F 64 M W Connecticut Loomis 51 B
BALIER James P 73 M W Maine Shell Lake 58 B
BALLARD Abalino 78 M W Canada Loomis 47 B
BALLON Orrin 71 M W Indiana Springbrook 36 B
BAMKE John 19 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 95 A
BANISTER Alford E 32 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 93 A
BANKS George B 53 M W Iowa Minong Twp 30 A
BARBER Samuel 48 M W Wisconsin Stinnett 99 A
BARBER William G 52 M W Michigan Spooner (2nd Ward) 89 B
BARDLEY Anna M 19 F W Minnesota Spooner (3rd Ward) 96 A
BARKER Elizabeth J 62 F W Ohio Minong Twp 25 B
BARNHARDT Julius 46 M W Wisconsin Loomis 48 A
BARRETT Artimus 25 M W Nebraska Trego 77 B
BARRETT George H 38 M W New York Minong Twp 30 B
BARRETT Patrick 48 M W Wisconsin Trego 78 B
BARRETT Richard W 62 M W New Jersey Trego 77 B
BARROW Joseph 51 M W Germany Trego 76 B
BARTA John 42 M W Iowa Long Lake 42 A
BARTHOLOMEW Bird 25 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 80 A
BARTHOLOMEW George 39 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 A
BARTHOLOMEW Georgiana 64 F W New York Casey Twp 20 B
BARTHOMUS Jim 23 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 82 A
BARTLE Anna M 60 F W New York Stone Lake 102 A
BARTON Horace M 77 M W New York Sarona 44 B
BARTOSEC Simon 52 M W Germany Trego 76 A
BASCOMBE Morris C 46 M W Minnesota Spooner 68 A
BAUER George 40 M W Illinois Bashaw 10 B
BAUMGARDNER Milo 31 M W Iowa Spooner 70 B
BAUMGARTNER George 51 M W Germany Barronette 4 B
BAUMGARTNER Joseph 50 M W Germany Stinnett 99 B
BAYER Anthony J 40 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 A
BAYLESS Louis L 44 M W New York Loomis 51 A
BEAM Abner C 57 M W New York Evergreen 8 A
BEATTY George 38 M W Wisconsin Casey Twp 21 A
BEAUDRY Alex 49 M W Canada Shell Lake 56 B
BECKER Frederick 67 M W Germany Evergreen 6 A
BEDFORD Peter 67 M W Vermont Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 B
BEECROFT George B 58 M W England Brooklyn Twp 19 A
BEECROFT Vera 7 F W Wisconsin Brooklyn Twp 19 A
BEERS Freeman F 77 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 86 A
BEILOH Joseph A 52 M W West Virginia Spooner (3rd Ward) 95 B
BEILOLE Edward 79 M W Germany Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 A
BELL Henry 70 M W New York Long Lake 39 B
BELL John R T 56 M W Indiana Stinnett 99 A
BELLILE Frank 36 M I Wisconsin Loomis 50 B
BEMIS Fannie L 40 F W Wisconsin Loomis 48 A
BENNET Frederick J 52 M W Wisconsin Sarona 43 B
BENSON Nils 60 M W Sweden Long Lake 41 A
BENTZ Newton C J R 24 M W Iowa Casey Twp 21 B
BEONKO James 32 M W Italy Spooner (3rd Ward) 94 B
BERG Amelia 22 F W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 81 B
BERGINS John A 62 M W Canada Shell Lake 60 A
BERGLUND Vernon 8 M W Wisconsin Casey Twp 21 B
BERGQUIST Louie J 47 M W Sweden Shell Lake 59 B
BERGUM Knute H 45 M W Norway Springbrook 37 A
BERGUM Margret 14 F W Wisconsin Trego 74 B
BERMAN Edna A 44 F W Michigan Spooner (1st Ward) 82 B
BERNDT William 45 M W Germany Minong Twp 30 B
BERNIS Lyman G 52 M W Wisconsin Loomis 51 B
BERQUEST Oscar V 17 M W North Dakota Stinnett 98 B
BERQUIST Gus 45 M W Sweden Bashaw 10 A
BERRY Beat N 38 M W Ohio Stone Lake 103 A
BERRY Edgar H 40 M W Wisconsin Trego 77 A
BERRY James G Jr 28 M W Illinois Loomis 47 A
BERRY John T 53 M W Wisconsin Brooklyn Twp 18 A
BERZESON Edward 38 M W Canada Evergreen 7 B
BESGEN Mathew 50 M W Canada Shell Lake 56 A
BESSE Fred E 40 M W Michigan Shell Lake 57 B
BEST Benjiman S 22 M W North Dakota Spooner (2nd Ward) 90 A
BESTESASH Majonzue 46 M W Canada Spooner 72 A
BICKELL Richard H 66 M W Indiana Chicog Twp 16 B
BIESCKE Joseph 67 M W Germany Trego 75 B
BIESCKE William 27 M W Nebraska Trego 75 B
BILLER Charles 31 M W Wisconsin Loomis 50 B
BILLINGS Myron E 57 M W Pennsylvania Spooner (3rd Ward) 93 A
BILNEY Lisle R 32 M W Wisconsin Stinnett 100 A
BINKLEY Warren A 27 M W Indiana Spooner (3rd Ward) 95 B
BIRCH Edgar 53 M W Wisconsin Minong Twp 28 B
BISHOP John W 52 M W Pennsylvania Spooner (3rd Ward) 95 A
BISHOP Jonathan 85 M W Vermont Trego 76 A
BISHOP Lulu N 18 F W Wisconsin Spooner 70 B
BISHOP Thomas H 55 M W Pennsylvania Trego 76 A
BISHOP Wm 26 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 81 B
BITNEY Earl 37 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 55 B
BIXBY Earl A 38 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 95 B
BIXBY John H 56 M W Wisconsin Trego 75 B
BIXBY William 60 M W Wisconsin Trego 74 B
BLAHA Frank A 36 M W Wisconsin Loomis 50 A
BLAIR Charles 56 M W New York Shell Lake 55 A
BLAIR Ernest T 25 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 86 A
BLAKE Patrick 52 M W Ireland Minong Twp 25 B
BLIX Hans J 58 M W Norway Spooner 69 B
BLOOD Gotrain P 77 M W Maine Bashaw 12 A
BLOOD Nathan 40 M W Iowa Bashaw 12 A
BLOOD Nellie E 18 F W Wisconsin Shell Lake 58 B
BLOOM Oscar A 52 M W Sweden Long Lake 39 A
BODDY Robert 25 M W Pennsylvania Evergreen 8 B
BOGSTAD Ole O 53 M W Norway Long Lake 41 A
BOHLMAN George A 20 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 82 A
BOHN Lawrence 56 M W New York Shell Lake 57 B
BOHNASEK Willie 38 M W Wisconsin Sarona 44 B
BOHNENKAMP Theodore 53 M W Germany Loomis 49 A
BOLDEN Ed 47 M W Norway Barronette 3 A
BOLDEN Ruth 16 F W Wisconsin Shell Lake 58 B
BOLOW George P 40 M W New York Shell Lake 56 B
BOOTH Frank 55 M W Wisconsin Bashaw 10 A
BORDEN Edgar L 33 M W Minnesota Evergreen 7 B
BOREKAMAN Andrew 67 M W Sweden Stinnett 100 A
BORK Christian F 39 M W Wisconsin Springbrook 37 B
BORST Harry E 18 M W Wisconsin Springbrook 35 A
BOS John M 32 M W Michigan Chicog Twp 16 A
BOTTINSEK Annie E 25 F W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 83 A
BOUGUET Nick J 38 M W Minnesota Spooner (3rd Ward) 91 B
BOURNE William R 74 M W New York Shell Lake 60 A
BOWE Jefferson 54 M W Canada Shell Lake 58 A
BOWMAN John 51 M W Indiana Spooner (3rd Ward) 96 B
BOWMAN Virginia A 61 F W Wisconsin Trego 75 B
BRACKEY Olie 57 M W Norway Barronette 4 B
BRADLEY Hattie 37 F W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 81 B
BRADY David A 60 M W Canada Springbrook 36 A
BRAGG Fred E 44 M W Iowa Stinnett 100 B
BRAMES Gus 37 M W Germany Chicog Twp 15 A
BRANDENBURG William 34 M W Germany Casey Twp 20 B
BRANDHOLZ Lorents 21 M W Minnesota Bashaw 11 B
BRANDT Alfred M 40 M W Germany Loomis 52 A
BRANDT Edward 37 M W Germany Spooner (3rd Ward) 91 B
BRANIFF Bernard H 33 M W Iowa Sarona 46 A
BRANNAN James A 85 M W Canada Shell Lake 60 A
BREAU Alfonso J P 27 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 94 B
BREECK Fred 31 M W Wisconsin Stinnett 100 A
BREEN Algron M 8 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 A
BREHLER Marie A 14 F W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 91 A
BREINN Charles N 54 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 60 B
BRENTESON Conrad 53 M W Sweden Spooner 69 B
BRESEE Horace L 37 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 86 A
BREWER David O 50 M W Ohio Minong Twp 27 B
BRICKLEY Charles H 39 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 97 A
BRIGGS James 52 M W Canada Evergreen 6 A
BRISBIN John W 55 M W Illinois Spooner (1st Ward) 82 A
BROCE William S 61 M W Maine Springbrook 36 A
BROKAW George H 39 M I Indiana Springbrook 38 C
BROKAW William F 50 M W Indiana Stone Lake 102 B
BROOKS Goodlo T 50 M W Wisconsin Loomis 51 A
BROWER Luiza 47 F W Minnesota Shell Lake 61 A
BROWN Alice B 67 F W Minnesota Bashaw 11 A
BROWN Catherine 39 F W Minnesota Evergreen 6 B
BROWN Charles F 39 M W Indiana Loomis 48 B
BROWN Edward H 33 M W Wisconsin Long Lake 40 A
BROWN Emerson E 25 M W Wisconsin Frog Creek 22 B
BROWN Frank F 56 M W Indiana Bashaw 13 C
BROWN Ida M 42 F W Wisconsin Shell Lake 62 B
BROWN John 43 M W Russia Loomis 47 A
BROWN Lizzie 45 F W Wisconsin Frog Creek 23 B
BROWN Lyda 23 F W Wisconsin Shell Lake 58 A
BROWN Mary E 56 F W Wisconsin Loomis 48 B
BROWN Milton 37 M W Minnesota Bashaw 11 A
BROWN Peter 45 M W Minnesota Evergreen 6 B
BROWN Roy 30 M W Minnesota Bashaw 11 A
BROWN William 48 M W Wisconsin Evergreen 7 A
BROWNLES Nancy 62 F W Pennsylvania Spooner (2nd Ward) 91 A
BROWNRIGG George R 61 M W Canada Springbrook 34 B
BRUCKMAN Matthew 56 M W Germany Barronette 5 A
BRUNELL Edward 84 M W Canada Frog Creek 23 A
BRUNKELLA John 68 M W Austria Bashaw 10 B
BRUNNER Christian 79 M W Switzerland Shell Lake 56 B
BUBERS Gus 65 M W NorthDakota Barronette 5 A
BUCHANAN William A 56 M W Canada Shell Lake 60 A
BUCHEY Edward 13 M W Wisconsin Spooner 73 A
BUCHEY George F 14 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 83 A
BUCHEY Johnie B 38 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 B
BUCKMANN Robert 49 M W Germany Gull Lake 33 A
BUELL Eugene M 46 M W Michigan Loomis 49 B
BUGESS Charles W 66 M W Wisconsin Trego 76 B
BULL Julia A 77 F W Ohio Shell Lake 62 A
BUMGARDNER George W 72 M W Ohio Springbrook 36 A
BUNK ??? 73 F W Germany Casey Twp 19 B
BUNKER Ewlwin W 46 M W Wisconsin Spooner 71 B
BURBANS Ira W 57 M W NewYork Frog Creek 24 A
BURCHER James 50 M W Iowa Evergreen 8 A
BURG Phillip N 50 M W Sweden Shell Lake 63 B
BURGESS Arthur G 28 M W Wisconsin Trego 77 B
BURKELAND Henry 17 M W Wisconsin Barronette 1 B
BURMEISTER August E 28 M W Minnesota Springbrook 36 B
BURMEISTER Henry 57 M W Germany Casey Twp 21 B
BURNARD Anne 22 F W Wales Barronette 5 B
BURSS Wilbert H 34 M W Wisconsin Loomis 50 B
BURTON Fred A 29 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 88 A
BUSCH Charlie J 28 M W New York Spooner (2nd Ward) 90 A
BUSCH William 51 M W Germany Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 B
BUSH Alvin A 48 M W Minnesota Trego 75 B
BUSH Joseph 51 M I Minnesota Minong Twp 32 A
BUSH Joseph 24 M I Minnesota Minong Twp 32 A
BUSH Levi L 45 M W Minnesota Bashaw 12 A
BUSHEY Elsie 11 F W Wisconsin Spooner 67 B
BUSHEY William W 35 M W Canada Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 A
BUSHNELL Richard C 59 M W Connecticut Sarona 44 B
BUTT???A Joe 13 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 B
BUTTRICH Ben F 60 M W Michigan Spooner (1st Ward) 85 A
BUXTON Allison M 47 M W Michigan Spooner (2nd Ward) 90 A
BYRON Beverly F 28 M W Canada Stinnett 100 A




f-washburn

DISCLAIMER:  No claim is made to the copyrights of the individual submitters. Data within this website may be used for personal use only by individuals researching their ancestry. Commercial use of this information for profit is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owners. Other genealogical websites may link to this website; however, permission is not granted to duplicate any of the contents. Anyone contributing material for posting does so in recognition of its free, non-commercial distribution, as well as the responsibility to assure that no copyright is violated by the submission.  This website and its coordinator are not responsible for donations of copyrighted material where explicit written permission has not been granted for use.  

f-washburn
© Copyright 1997 - 2012. All rights reserved.  wigenwebcc, Webmaster
This
site was first established on 27 Aug 1997