header

Washburn Co. WIGenWeb
pico
WHAT'S NEW



Census Data

1910 Federal Census Head of Household Index for Washburn Co.
   (and others in the same household with different surnames)

Surnames Beginning with "C"

SURNAME GIVEN NAME AGE SEX RACE BIRTHPLACE LOCALITY PAGE SUBPAGE
CABLE George 64 M W Ohio Bashaw 13 A
CABLE James K 39 M W Wisconsin Bashaw 12 B
CABLES Elmer 66 M W Ohio Spooner 72 B
CADLE Morgan W 49 M W Missouri Barronette 3 B
CAIMS Thomas 60 M W Canada ShellLake 58 B
CAIN John H 53 M W Illinois Spooner (1st Ward) 84 B
CALDWELL Duncan M 49 M W Canada Spooner 72 A
CALDWELL Robert W 55 M W Canada Spooner 72 B
CALVERT Jennie E 53 F W Massachusetts Spooner (1st Ward) 80 A
CAMERON Archie F 31 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 83 B
CAMERON Joe J 16 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 93 B
CAMERON Kate 24 F W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 81 A
CAMPBELL Flint W 23 M W South Dakota Casey Twp 20 B
CAMPBELL Francis M 24 M W South Dakota Trego 77 A
CAMPBELL James O 37 M W Michigan Spooner (2nd Ward) 86 A
CAMPBELL William R 46 M W Minnesota Trego 77 A
CANNON Stephen A 52 M W Pennsylvania Minong Twp 30 A
CANTLEY Phillip F 40 M I Minnesota Shell Lake 65 A
CANTLEY Phillip F 40 M W Minnesota Shell Lake 61 A
CANTLEY George 36 M W Minnesota Bashaw 9 A
CANTLEY George S 38 M W Minnesota Bashaw 14 A
CANTLEY William H 64 M W Indiana Shell Lake 65 A
CANTLEY William H 64 M W Indiana Shell Lake 56 B
CARBIN Cara 21 F W Wisconsin Evergreen 6 B
CAREY Martin J 56 M W New York Shell Lake 60 A
CARLDON William 65 M W Ireland Shell Lake 62 B
CARLIN Charles L 50 M W Illinois Spooner 73 A
CARLSON Amil 18 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 81 B
CARLSON Avery 47 M W Sweden Bashaw 11 B
CARLSON Hulda 16 F W Wisconsin Gull Lake 34 A
CARLSON Jorgen M 57 M W Norway Spooner 68 B
CARLSON Lillian M 17 F W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 A
CARLSON Oscar A 29 M W Sweden Stone Lake 103 A
CARPENTER William H 55 M W New York Brooklyn Twp 19 A
CARRELL James E 49 M W Indiana Trego 75 B
CARTWRIGHT Ira B 44 M W Wisconsin Minong Twp 28 B
CARTWRIGHT Watson H 39 M W Wisconsin Spooner 68 A
CARUSO Frank 60 M W Italy Spooner (2nd Ward) 89 A
CASE James N 26 M W Minnesota Spooner (1st Ward) 81 A
CASHMAN Robert 27 M W Wisconsin Minong Twp 29 A
CASHMAN Thomas 58 M W Missouri Minong Twp 28 B
CASPUIE John 26 M W Austria Evergreen 7 A
CASSIDAY Edward G 44 M W Massachusetts Spooner (1st Ward) 82 B
CATHERWOOD Eva M 8 F W Wisconsin Long Lake 39 A
CEDERBERG Chas 49 M W Sweden Spooner (1st Ward) 82 A
CHADOCK Kate 48 F W Canada Shell Lake 59 A
CHAFFEE Charles E 58 M W New York Shell Lake 62 A
CHALMEN Robert 56 M W Canada Trego 74 B
CHALMERS Silas H 45 M W Minnesota Stone Lake 102 A
CHAMBERLAIN Charles O 44 M W Minnesota Minong Twp 28 A
CHAMBERLAIN Hiram L 37 M W Minnesota Minong Twp 30 B
CHAMBERLAIN Joseph H 74 M W Maine Minong Twp 28 A
CHANDLER Frederick J 43 M W Illinois Sarona 44 A
CHANDLER Lesley E 6 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 90 B
CHANDLER Richard E 36 M W Kentucky Spooner (2nd Ward) 90 B
CHAPMAN Ora D 52 M W Illinois Springbrook 36 B
CHARBANEAU Dista 69 M W Canada Shell Lake 57 B
CHARBONEAU Clara 26 F W Wisconsin Stinnett 98 B
CHARHONEAU Joseph 33 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 57 A
CHASE Henry E 46 M W Illinois Springbrook 34 B
CHASE James F 33 M W Wisconsin Casey Twp 20 A
CHATFIELD Catherine 21 F W Minnesota Barronette 3 A
CHATFIELD Georgiana 64 F W Illinois Shell Lake 61 A
CHERRY John W 41 M W Iowa Spooner (3rd Ward) 95 B
CHEVERETT Alex 39 M W Canada Spooner (2nd Ward) 90 A
CHILDS Raymond 18 M W Pennsylvania Loomis 48 A
CHINASKY John 60 M I Wisconsin Bashaw 13 C
CHINNOCK Dan 58 M W Ohio Bashaw 13 A
CHINNOCK Laighton 25 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 81 B
CHIRSTOFERSON Roy E 19 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 94 A
CHISENA Susan 60 F I Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 97 A
CHISTOPHERSON Blanch 20 F W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 94 B
CHIUNREK James A 32 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 93 A
CHONOSKY John 60 M I (unk) Bashaw 13 D
CHOPPE Annie 40 F W Austria Bashaw 11 A
CHRISHANSON Louis 42 M W Denmark Barronette 1 B
CHRISTENSON Anders 33 M W Denmark Sarona 44 B
CHRISTIANSON Elick 56 M W Norway Evergreen 8 B
CHRISTIE Anthony 65 M W West Virginia Spooner (3rd Ward) 94 B
CHRISTMAN William 49 M W Wisconsin Frog Creek 22 B
CHRISTOFFERSON Evelyn N 7 F W Wisconsin Long Lake 41 A
CHSTFIELD Ernest J 34 M W Iowa Spooner (2nd Ward) 88 B
CIPRA Fanny 51 F W Austria Bashaw 9 B
CLAPPER William G 41 M W Wisconsin Minong Twp 28 A
CLARK Amos B 25 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 90 B
CLARK Emma 19 F W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 81 A
CLARK Harrison V 49 M W Ohio Spooner 72 B
CLARK Jacob P 33 M W Iowa Springbrook 38 A
CLARK John A 31 M W Iowa Springbrook 37 B
CLARK Orvilla S 47 M W New York Chicog Twp 16 A
CLARK Seth M 22 M W Wisconsin Sarona 44 B
CLARK Stephen H 73 M W New York Sarona 44 B
CLAUSEN Fred S 46 M W Denmark Minong Twp 27 A
CLAY Charles A 41 M W Sweden Trego 78 A
CLEARY William H 36 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 85 A
CLEMENS Myrtle 18 F W Wisconsin Chicog Twp 15 B
CLEMMONS Frank 64 M W Massachusetts Shell Lake 58 B
CLEMONS Arther H 28 M W Minnesota Springbrook 37 B
CLEMONS Frank H 35 M W Minnesota Springbrook 34 B
CLEMONS Henry M 65 M W Wisconsin Springbrook 34 B
CLENDENING George R 43 M W Minnesota Spooner (3rd Ward) 93 B
CLEVELAND Chas S 42 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 80 B
CLEVELAND Fred 27 M W Nebraska Long Lake 40 A
CLOCK Phillip B 21 M W Wisconsin Sarona 43 A
CLOVSTAD William 50 M W Norway Stinnett 100 B
CLYDE Beulah W 36 F W Wisconsin Stone Lake 102 B
CMEYLA Joe H 31 M W Wisconsin Loomis 48 A
COATES Leander A 48 M W Wisconsin Loomis 47 A
COGILL Benjamin 23 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 59 B
COGILL Joel 55 M W Michigan Evergreen 8 B
COLE Asa 51 M W Indiana Stinnett 99 A
COLE Irene M 12 F W Iowa Minong Twp 27 A
COLEBURN William 67 M W Canada Bashaw 12 B
COLEMAN William H 50 M W Wisconsin Long Lake 40 B
COLGAN John 49 M W England Minong Twp 27 B
COLY Margaret 81 F W Canada Loomis 47 A
COMLEY Charles E 40 M W England Spooner (2nd Ward) 91 A
COMSTOCK Horace E 35 M W Minnesota Spooner (2nd Ward) 90 B
CONDIT Abraham B 68 M W Ohio Bashaw 13 D
CONRAD Charles H 34 M W Ohio Stinnett 99 A
CONSELMAN Frank W 28 M W Minnesota Shell Lake 62 A
CONTLEY George 36 M I Wisconsin Bashaw 13 D
CONVERSE George L 32 M W Ohio Minong Twp 29 A
COOKE Dan 29 M W Canada Spooner (1st Ward) 81 B
COOLEY Claud 33 M W Minnesota Shell Lake 61 A
COON Albert R 27 M W Wisconsin Trego 75 A
COPPER James 49 M W Iowa Bashaw 9 A
CORBIN Jessie W 38 M W Iowa Spooner 68 A
CORBIN John H 27 M W Iowa Spooner 67 B
CORDELL William J 56 M W Indiana Stinnett 100 B
CORDELL Wilton 28 M W Minnesota Springbrook 34 B
CORNELL Millie 53 F W Michigan Spooner (2nd Ward) 88 B
CORNICA Frank G 40 M W Minnesota Stinnett 100 B
CORTESE Dominick 32 M W Italy Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 A
CORTHELL Margarett E 55 F W Canada Spooner (1st Ward) 83 A
CORTIN Tom 30 M W Canada Loomis 48 A
COSTELLO Agusto E 32 M W New York Spooner (3rd Ward) 91 B
COSTES Emaline 80 F W New York Spooner (1st Ward) 81 B
COTT George L 48 M W Canada Shell Lake 59 B
COUTURE Felix L 14 M W Wisconsin Minong Twp 30 A
COX Edward 39 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 81 A
COX Kate E 39 F W Michigan Spooner (1st Ward) 80 B
COYLE Tom J 25 M W Virginia Loomis 48 A
CRAIG John H 41 M W Wisconsin Loomis 51 B
CRAM John 43 M W Iowa Evergreen 6 B
CRANDALL Merrian B 21 F W Minnesota Minong Twp 27 A
CRANDELL Artemus B 68 M W New York Shell Lake 59 A
CRANDELL Harry J 45 M W Michigan Stone Lake 103 A
CRANE Barron 28 M W Wisconsin Stinnett 100 B
CRANE Mary L 59 F W Illinois Stinnett 100 B
CRAWELL Irving G 31 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 62 A
CREGO Martha I 65 F W Indiana Shell Lake 62 A
CROCKER Walter C 42 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 88 B
CRONK Nell B 25 M W Minnesota Sarona 43 B
CROSS Ulysses G 37 M W Wisconsin Minong Twp 28 B
CROWELL Adrian B 22 M W South Dakota Minong Twp 29 B
CROWELL James G 65 M W New York Shell Lake 57 A
CUDDY Mart E 56 M W Ireland Spooner (2nd Ward) 88 A
CUDDY William 65 M W Ireland Spooner (2nd Ward) 89 A
CUNNEEN Patric 49 M W Germany Spooner 69 B
CUNNINGHAM Elizabeth E 20 F W Wisconsin Trego 74 B
CUNNINGHAM Robert N 58 M W Canada Spooner (3rd Ward) 94 B
CURIN James Y 39 M W New York Long Lake 41 B
CURIN Joseph F 38 M W Iowa Long Lake 41 B
CURRAN Edward 46 M W New York Shell Lake 59 A
CURTIS Asaph B 53 M W Vermont Long Lake 39 A
CURTIS John P 84 M W New Hampshire Long Lake 39 A
CUTHBERT Marian A 40 F W England Spooner (1st Ward) 85 A
CYR Angeline 60 F W Maine Loomis 49 B
CYR Frank E 41 M W Maine Loomis 49 B




f-washburn

DISCLAIMER:  No claim is made to the copyrights of the individual submitters. Data within this website may be used for personal use only by individuals researching their ancestry. Commercial use of this information for profit is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owners. Other genealogical websites may link to this website; however, permission is not granted to duplicate any of the contents. Anyone contributing material for posting does so in recognition of its free, non-commercial distribution, as well as the responsibility to assure that no copyright is violated by the submission.  This website and its coordinator are not responsible for donations of copyrighted material where explicit written permission has not been granted for use.  

f-washburn
© Copyright 1997 - 2012. All rights reserved.  wigenwebcc, Webmaster
This
site was first established on 27 Aug 1997