header

Washburn Co. WIGenWeb
pico
WHAT'S NEW



Census Data

1910 Federal Census Head of Household Index for Washburn Co.
   (and others in the same household with different surnames)

Surnames Beginning with "D"

SURNAME GIVEN NAME AGE SEX RACE BIRTHPLACE LOCALITY PAGE SUBPAGE
DABEE Nsleso G 40 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 84 A
DAHL Aus 49 M W Denmark Barronette 3 B
DAHL Bella O 23 F W Norway Loomis 50 A
DAHL Edward N 49 M W Norway Loomis 52 A
DAHL Erick 32 M W Sweden Evergreen 8 B
DAHL Nels 68 M W Denmark Casey Twp 20 B
DAHL Nels A 33 M W Sweden Shell Lake 58 B
DAHL Peter 66 M W Sweden Bashaw 9 A
DAHL William J 26 M W Wisconsin Trego 76 A
DAHLGREN Gilbert 19 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 95 A
DAHLSTROM Erick 55 M W Sweden Bashaw 11 A
DAHLSTROM Oscar 24 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 58 B
DAILEY Louisa M 24 F W Wisconsin Spooner 71 B
DAKINS Ezra 64 M W Canada Loomis 49 B
DALL Aram 53 M W Ohio Evergreen 8 A
DAMON Michiel F 23 M W New York Loomis 51 A
DANA John 43 M W Austria Sarona 43 A
DANESH Frank 52 M W Austria Evergreen 7 A
DANIELS Albert A 23 M W Wisconsin Springbrook 37 B
DANIELS Albert A Jr 43 M W Wisconsin Springbrook 35 B
DANIELS Albert Archie 67 M W Ohio Springbrook 35 B
DANIELS Edwin R 50 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 62 B
DANIELS Jay 30 M W Wisconsin Springbrook 35 B
DANIELS John 50 M W Illinois Springbrook 37 B
DANISH Agnes 21 F W Minnesota Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 B
DANISH Ella 17 F W Minnesota Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 B
DANN Anna E 67 F W Vermont Spooner (1st Ward) 83 A
DAUGHENBAUGH Charlie G 46 M W Iowa Casey Twp 20 B
DAUX James 70 M W England Barronette 1 A
DAVIDSON William 38 M W Tennessee Minong Twp 30 A
DAVIE Frederick 42 M W South Dakota Bashaw 13 D
DAVIES Thomas C 63 M W Wales Sarona 45 B
DAVIS Phillip F 48 M W England Spooner (3rd Ward) 96 B
DAVIS Charles R 78 M W Canada Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 A
DAVIS Frederick W 50 M W Michigan Springbrook 38 A
DAVIS William E 27 M W California Minong Twp 27 B
DAVIS Winfield 32 M W Wisconsin Trego 78 A
DEAL James H 51 M W Iowa Minong Twp 26 A
DEAN Jacob A 57 M W Indiana Minong Twp 30 A
DEARBORN Charles E 62 M W Maine Trego 77 B
DEARBORN James D 27 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 83 B
DECOLLIN Edward 52 M W Wisconsin Evergreen 6 B
DEEMOTT William 41 M W Wisconsin Bashaw 9 B
DEITRICK Samuel 61 M W Illinois Bashaw 12 A
DELAPP Hope E 18 M W Wisconsin Springbrook 36 A
DELONG Louis H 25 M W Wisconsin Loomis 47 B
DEMAN Gabe 42 M I Wisconsin Springbrook 38 C
DENEL Emma G 70 F W Indiana Shell Lake 57 A
DENISON Hannah S 84 F W Canada Minong Twp 29 A
DENNINGER Joseph J 26 M W Wisconsin Minong Twp 31 A
DENNINGER Math 53 M W Germany Gull Lake 33 A
DENNIS Clarence 22 M W Minnesota Chicog Twp 17 A
DENNIS George 36 M W Minnesota Chicog Twp 16 B
DENNIS Joeseph 34 M W Minnesota Chicog Twp 15 B
DENSLOW Ralph L 32 M W Iowa Spooner (1st Ward) 85 A
DEPEW Myrtle 9 F W Wisconsin Bashaw 11 A
DERKE Myron G 44 M W Michigan Loomis 47 B
DESROSIERS Louis F 52 M W Canada Frog Creek 23 A
DEVEREAU Michael J 66 M W Ireland Evergreen 7 A
DEVINE Thomas (unk) M W Michigan Spooner (3rd Ward) 93 B
DEVOE Mary M 60 F W Pennsylvania Spooner (3rd Ward) 91 B
DEWEY William L 47 M W Wisconsin Loomis 48 B
DEWITT Thomas W 62 M W Indiana Shell Lake 60 A
DEXTER Charles H 51 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 95 B
DICKSON Charles R 34 M W Minnesota Loomis 47 B
DIER Mike 24 M W Wisconsin Loomis 49 B
DIFFENDARFER Harry L 23 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 89 A
DINGA Daniel 26 M W Hungary Long Lake 41 A
DIONNE Joel 65 M W Canada Shell Lake 58 A
DIRAITUS Pius 32 M W Russia Loomis 47 A
DITMIRE Barney 56 M W New Jersey Brooklyn Twp 18 A
DITTMAR Lena 50 F W Illinois Shell Lake 62 A
DIXON William L 59 M W Pennsylvania Spooner (1st Ward) 85 B
DOAR Patrick H 46 M W Wisconsin Brooklyn Twp 18 A
DODGE Obed K 67 M W New York Shell Lake 55 A
DOLAN Elizabeth 54 F W Canada Shell Lake 56 B
DONALDSON Rueben L 46 M W Wisconsin Long Lake 39 B
DONATELL Frank 64 M W Italy Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 A
DONATELL Tney 23 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 B
DONATELLO Joe 33 M W Italy Spooner (2nd Ward) 97 A
DONEHUE Charles E 14 M W Iowa Spooner 69 B
DONNALLY Allen J 53 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 58 B
DOROTHY Edward M 38 M W Ohio Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 B
DOUGLAS Earl 14 M W Minnesota Minong Twp 28 A
DOVER Louis N 46 M W Norway Sarona 45 B
DOW Edith L 22 F W Minnesota Brooklyn Twp 18 B
DOWNING Almon L 34 M W Wisconsin Minong Twp 31 A
DOYL John 47 M I Wisconsin Shell Lake 66 B
DOYLE Henan 36 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 64 A
DRAHOTO Johns 50 M W Austria Sarona 44 A
DRAKE James W 25 M W Wisconsin Loomis 49 A
DRAPER Daniel C 44 M W Iowa Evergreen 8 B
DRAPER Deforest C 43 M W Iowa Springbrook 35 B
DRUSE Veder G 55 M W New York Sarona 43 B
DUDDESTON Edward L 22 M W Ohio Spooner (3rd Ward) 96 B
DUMMIRE Walter 30 M W Illinois Bashaw 12 B
DUNLAP James H 49 M W Canada Minong Twp 29 B
DUPLESSISE Dave 50 M W Minnesota Spooner (2nd Ward) 86 A
DUPUIS Albert 40 M W New York Spooner (1st Ward) 80 B
DURNELLS William M 30 M W Minnesota Minong Twp 27 A
DUSSAULT Nina C 20 F W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 B
DWINE Barney (unk) M W Minnesota Spooner (3rd Ward) 93 B
DYBSAND Olav 26 M W Norway Long Lake 39 B




f-washburn

DISCLAIMER:  No claim is made to the copyrights of the individual submitters. Data within this website may be used for personal use only by individuals researching their ancestry. Commercial use of this information for profit is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owners. Other genealogical websites may link to this website; however, permission is not granted to duplicate any of the contents. Anyone contributing material for posting does so in recognition of its free, non-commercial distribution, as well as the responsibility to assure that no copyright is violated by the submission.  This website and its coordinator are not responsible for donations of copyrighted material where explicit written permission has not been granted for use.  

f-washburn
© Copyright 1997 - 2012. All rights reserved.  wigenwebcc, Webmaster
This
site was first established on 27 Aug 1997