header

Washburn Co. WIGenWeb
pico
WHAT'S NEW



Census Data

1910 Federal Census Head of Household Index for Washburn Co.
   (and others in the same household with different surnames)

Surnames Beginning with "G"

SURNAME GIVEN NAME AGE SEX RACE BIRTHPLACE LOCALITY PAGE SUBPAGE
GABLE George 55 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 57 B
GAGNER Eugene 21 M W Wisconsin Gull Lake 33 A
GALLAGHER Mary 29 F W Wisconsin Minong Twp 26 B
GANSKIE Edward L 54 M W Germany Spooner (3rd Ward) 95 B
GARBEE Albert 50 M W Germany Bashaw 10 B
GARDNER Nicholas 27 M W Wisconsin Sarona 46 A
GARDNER William J 54 M W United States Chicog Twp 16 A
GARLAND Milton L 24 M W Minnesota Spooner (3rd Ward) 96 B
GARLEY Antone O 30 M W Minnesota Trego 76 B
GARNETT Alva T 24 M W Illinois Stinnett 100 A
GARNHART Lawrence 45 M W Illinois Evergreen 6 A
GARRETT Henry 28 M W England Trego 77 A
GARVIK John R 25 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 93 B
GASLIN Otis 29 M W Minnesota Minong Twp 27 A
GASSELIN Eugene 39 M W Canada Shell Lake 55 B
GAY Floyd 69 M W Pennsylvania Chicog Twp 15 B
GAY Thomas 26 M W Wisconsin Chicog Twp 15 B
GAYNER Frederick W 41 M W Wisconsin Stone Lake 102 B
GAYNOR Elmer O 33 M W Iowa Stone Lake 102 B
GAYNOR Thomas R 74 M W Ireland Spooner 67 B
GAYNOR Will H 30 M W Iowa Spooner (3rd Ward) 93 B
GEESA George 52 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 A
GEHRKE Charles 52 M W Germany Minong Twp 26 A
GELINIDER John P 34 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 90 B
GEORGE Anna 64 F W New York Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 A
GERRY Margrett 18 F W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 86 B
GIBBS Leslie B 49 M W Minnesota Bashaw 13 C
GIBBS Sara 71 F W Maine Spooner (1st Ward) 82 A
GILBERT John V 42 M W Norway Minong Twp 30 B
GILBERTSON Carl A 33 M W Norway Spooner (2nd Ward) 91 A
GILLIS Gertrude 20 F W Wisconsin Stinnett 99 B
GILMETI Andrew 69 M W Canada Minong Twp 29 B
GILSTAD William 34 M W Wisconsin Springbrook 34 B
GISH Sarah E 54 F W Indiana Chicog Twp 16 B
GLANBITZ Bruno G 36 M W Germany Minong Twp 25 A
GLEESING Adam 60 M W Germany Barronette 4 B
GLESSING Henry 42 M W Germany Barronette 1 A
GLOBINSKY Louise 23 F W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 84 B
GODFRESON Soren 32 M W Denmark Minong Twp 28 A
GODFREY Frank L 35 M W Maine Brooklyn Twp 18 A
GOLAMBUSKY Wadislaw 55 M W Germany Spooner 67 A
GOODIN Guy I 25 M W Wisconsin Loomis 50 A
GOODLAXON Oliver E 39 M W Iowa Minong Twp 26 A
GOODRICH Riley A 62 M W New York Sarona 43 B
GORDON Ben 37 M W Russia Spooner( 2nd Ward) 88 B
GORDON Michael 17 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 58 A
GOREHAM Henry B 22 M W Nebraska Spooner 68 A
GORHAM Sandy 18 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 61 B
GORMAN Eugene R 29 M W Minnesota Spooner (3rd Ward) 96 B
GORSUCH Richard H 29 M W Minnesota Frog Creek 22 A
GORTON Della 22 F W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 96 A
GOULD Charles A 48 M W New York Minong Twp 31 B
GOVE William 28 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 58 A
GOWANS Maggie 28 F W Scotland Minong Twp 26 B
GRAH George W 65 M W Ohio Chicog Twp 16 B
GRAHAM David C 53 M W Ohio Trego 75 A
GRAHAM George L 24 M W Minnesota Spooner (2nd Ward) 86 A
GRANT Fred R 43 M W New York Shell Lake 60 A
GRASLEY George A 34 M W Wisconsin Loomis 51 A
GRASLEY Gotlieb A 63 M W Wisconsin Loomis 50 B
GRASLEY John W 29 M W Michigan Loomis 50 B
GRAWUNDER Henry 54 M W Germany Spooner 72 B
GREER John J 44 M W Minnesota Bashaw 13 C
GREER Solomon E 43 M W Minnesota Spooner 71 B
GREGORY James G 34 M W Ohio Loomis 51 B
GREGORY Samuel W 36 M W Ohio Loomis 51 A
GRENHAGEN Fred S 48 M W Wisconsin Long Lake 41 A
GRENSING Carl 41 M W Germany Barronette 1 B
GREWE Edward H 36 M W Minnesota Spooner (3rd Ward) 96 B
GRIMES Fred A 35 M W Minnesota Frog Creek 23 A
GRIMES Ranse A 30 M W Iowa Frog Creek 23 A
GRIMM Allic 20 M W Michigan Casey Twp 20 B
GRIST Harriet C 22 F W Wisconsin Frog Creek 23 A
GRONING Bernhart 35 M W Norway Barronette 5 A
GROSS Anthony W 32 M W Michigan Spooner (2nd Ward) 89 A
GROVE Clyde B 40 M W Minnesota Loomis 47 A
GROVE Samuel J 70 M W Illinois Springbrook 36 A
GROVE Sherman J 43 M W Illinois Springbrook 36 B
GUISWITE Charlie W 30 M W Pennsylvania Spooner (2nd Ward) 90 B
GUMN Jay 24 M W Wisconsin Chicog Twp 15 A
GUNDERSON Adolph 37 M W Wisconsin Long Lake 40 B
GUNDERSON August 69 M W Sweden Spooner 67 A
GUNDERSON Fred 39 M W Wisconsin Long Lake 41 B
GUNDERSON Minnie E 32 F W Wisconsin Long Lake 40 A
GUNN Samuel L 54 M W Illinois Evergreen 6 A
GUSTAFSON Peter O 48 M W Minnesota Loomis 52 A




f-washburn

DISCLAIMER:  No claim is made to the copyrights of the individual submitters. Data within this website may be used for personal use only by individuals researching their ancestry. Commercial use of this information for profit is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owners. Other genealogical websites may link to this website; however, permission is not granted to duplicate any of the contents. Anyone contributing material for posting does so in recognition of its free, non-commercial distribution, as well as the responsibility to assure that no copyright is violated by the submission.  This website and its coordinator are not responsible for donations of copyrighted material where explicit written permission has not been granted for use.  

f-washburn
© Copyright 1997 - 2012. All rights reserved.  wigenwebcc, Webmaster
This
site was first established on 27 Aug 1997