header

Washburn Co. WIGenWeb
pico
WHAT'S NEW



Census Data

1910 Federal Census Head of Household Index for Washburn Co.
   (and others in the same household with different surnames)

Surnames Beginning with "H"

SURNAME GIVEN NAME AGE SEX RACE BIRTHPLACE LOCALITY PAGE SUBPAGE
HABLITZ Herman 54 M W Germany Shell Lake 58 B
HAGER Alfred 48 M W Sweden Bashaw 9 B
HAGERTY Thomas F 38 M W Minnesota Shell Lake 56 B
HAGG Par 29 M W Norway Spooner 68 B
HAGGARD Silas W 56 M W Iowa Springbrook 35 B
HAHN Martin Jr 58 M W Germany Shell Lake 56 A
HALL Chainsey D 23 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 89 A
HALL James 64 M W England Trego 78 B
HALL Michael 60 M W Canada Frog Creek 23 B
HALL Robert S 34 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 A
HALSETH John 37 M W Norway Bashaw 12 B
HALVERSON Hans C 60 M W Norway Shell Lake 63 A
HALVERSON Tom 49 M W Norway Spooner (1st Ward) 81 B
HALVORSEN Ole 56 M W Sweden Long Lake 41 B
HAMILTON Eddie 14 M W Minnesota Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 B
HAMMOND James E 36 M W New York Minong Twp 26 A
HAMMOND Ole 70 M W Sweden Evergreen 6 A
HANSEN Benedict O 68 M W Norway Shell Lake 58 A
HANSEN Christine M 19 F W Norway Loomis 48 B
HANSEN James C 27 M W Denmark Barronette 2 B
HANSEN Peter 41 M W Denmark Bashaw 9 B
HANSON Aedesk D 29 M W Norway Minong Twp 25 B
HANSON Casper 25 M W Norway Spooner (1st Ward) 80 B
HANSON Herman 47 M W Norway Stinnett 99 A
HANSON Hilman (unk) M W (unk) Spooner (3rd Ward) 94 B
HANSON Pearl A 17 F W Wisconsin Minong Twp 27 A
HANSON Roy L 40 M W Maine Casey Twp 21 A
HANSON Seymeur 25 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 80 B
HANSOW Fred 21 M W South Dakota Shell Lake 61 B
HARBOUR Harry E 24 M W Illinois Trego 76 A
HARMAN Minnie 51 F W Minnesota Evergreen 6 B
HARMON Charles W 59 M W Minnesota Bashaw 13 A
HARMON George W 49 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 90 A
HARMON Walter 35 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 83 A
HARNDEN Ziba 60 M W Wisconsin Chicog Twp 16 B
HARP Elisebeth 72 F W Maine Spooner (1st Ward) 83 A
HARP William 47 M W Wisconsin Casey Twp 21 A
HARPNESS Jessie A 42 M W Minnesota Spooner (3rd Ward) 93 A
HARRIMAN Joseph L 31 M W Minnesota Stone Lake 102 B
HARRIMAN Luce 23 M W Wisconsin Stone Lake 102 A
HARRINGTON Claude 33 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 94 A
HARRINGTON Daniel J 72 M W Canada Spooner 72 A
HARRINGTON John E 43 M W Michigan Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 A
HARRINGTON Vernard W 19 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 93 B
HARRIS Henry W 58 M W Iowa Stone Lake 103 B
HARRIS John A 54 M W Wisconsin Spooner 71 B
HARRIS Nettie L 28 F W Indiana Spooner (1st Ward) 84 A
HARRMAN Charles G 41 M W Minnesota Stone Lake 102 B
HART Bell 51 F W Massachusetts Spooner (3rd Ward) 94 B
HART Charles H 45 M W Connecticut Loomis 51 A
HART Delia A 65 F W Ohio Spooner (1st Ward) 85 B
HART John G 40 M W Russia Shell Lake 55 A
HART Thomas J 63 M W Illinois Springbrook 36 A
HARTINGS Philip D 8 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 88 A
HARTMAN John O 42 M W Sweden Trego 77 B
HARTMARE Anna 38 F W Wisconsin Stinnett 99 A
HARTSHEM Edward 61 M W Pennsylvania Stinnett 98 B
HARVEY Fred 38 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 55 A
HASKINS Francis M 56 F W Pennsylvania Spooner (2nd Ward) 90 A
HASKINS Jules C 63 M W New Hampshire Spooner (2nd Ward) 90 A
HASS Wilhelmina 72 F W Germany Bashaw 10 A
HASTT Guston 39 M W Germany Bashaw 10 A
HATHAWAY Nathan 42 M W Canada Gull Lake 33 B
HATTON Loraine J 31 M W Maryland Stinnett 100 B
HAUGEN Clara 15 F W Wisconsin Chicog Twp 16 A
HAUPT William 42 M W Germany Chicog Twp 15 A
HAWKINS Alfred 53 M W Wisconsin Loomis 50 B
HAWKINS Frank 40 M W Wisconsin Evergreen 6 A
HAWKINS Hugh E 50 M W Wisconsin Loomis 50 B
HAWKINS Stephen A 43 M W Wisconsin Evergreen 6 A
HAWKINS William J 41 M W Canada Minong Twp 31 A
HAWKINSON Ole 41 M W Sweden Shell Lake 59 A
HAY Barnon 61 M W Ohio Spooner (3rd Ward) 94 B
HAYARD Grace M 32 F W Illinois Spooner (2nd Ward) 89 A
HAYDEN Frank W 39 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 94 A
HAYNER Edward 15 M W Wisconsin Brooklyn Twp 19 A
HAYNES Charles D 44 M W Wisconsin Stinnett 98 A
HAYNES George E 35 M W South Dakota Springbrook 37 A
HAYNES Louis R 39 M W South Dakota Gull Lake 34 A
HAYNES Myrtle I 13 F W Wisconsin Springbrook 34 B
HAYNES Washington E 76 M W Ohio Gull Lake 33 B
HEAD Samuel 60 M W England Evergreen 8 B
HEAUSTIS Juliaetta 69 F W Iowa Sarona 46 A
HECHA Marie 22 F W Austria Sarona 44 A
HEDGES Adolphus N 29 M W Minnesota Loomis 47 B
HEFTER George 63 M W New York Sarona 44 B
HEISTERKAINT William 50 M W Germany Shell Lake 57 A
HEISTERKAMP Rosa 21 F W Wisconsin Shell Lake 61 A
HEKS William H 50 M W Pennsylvania Springbrook 36 B
HELGELAND Peter A 30 M W Minnesota Loomis 47 A
HELLAND Christ A 43 M W Norway Minong Twp 28 A
HELLESTOE John E 27 M W Norway Long Lake 41 B
HELMS Eva M 23 F W Wisconsin Stinnett 98 B
HENDERSON Amanda 16 F W Minnesota Evergreen 6 B
HENDERSON Andrew 60 M W Sweden Spooner 68 A
HENDICKSON Antone M 33 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 83 B
HENDRIKSON John P 45 M W Sweden Sarona 46 A
HENKLE Abraham L 51 M W Iowa Frog Creek 22 B
HENRICKSON Aaron 40 M W Sweden Barronette 4 A
HENRICKSON Alfred 30 M W Sweden Barronette 4 A
HENRY John D 76 M W New York Stone Lake 102 A
HENRY Soren F 72 M W Norway Spooner 69 A
HENSEN William C 39 M W Germany Minong Twp 26 A
HENTHARN Barbara 66 F W Indiana Barronette 4 A
HEOPPUE Henry V 59 M W Germany Spooner (1st Ward) 83 B
HERD Max 38 M W Germany Brooklyn Twp 18 B
HERING Eugene 32 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 61 A
HERMON Jonah 22 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 81 B
HESS Frederick 45 M W Germany Bashaw 9 A
HEYNES Charles 47 M W Germany Stinnett 98 B
HICKER Albert 37 M W Germany Stinnett 98 A
HIERSE Caroline 56 F W Germany Minong Twp 25 A
HILL Frank B 48 M W Illinois Spooner 69 B
HILL Louise W 23 F W Minnesota Spooner 70 A
HILL Margaret M 23 F W Wisconsin Minong Twp 26 B
HILL William W 54 M W Wisconsin Sarona 43 B
HILLEBRAND Minnie 22 F W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 90 A
HILLMAN Andrew 39 M W Finland Barronette 4 B
HILLMAN Anna 73 F W Sweden Shell Lake 63 B
HILLMAN Emma M 24 F W Minnesota Spooner 67 B
HILLMAN John 66 M W Finland Barronette 4 A
HILLMAN Thedore H 63 M W Germany Spooner 67 B
HILLS Laura E 45 F W United States Minong Twp 29 A
HIMOND Charley H 58 M W Ohio Springbrook 36 B
HINMON Philo G 69 M W Canada Spooner (2nd Ward) 86 B
HITTNER John 33 M W Hungary Loomis 48 B
HOAR Albert W 33 M W Canada Shell Lake 60 B
HOAR Stephen S 60 M W Canada Shell Lake 61 A
HODDEN Pearl 23 F W South Dakota Spooner (3rd Ward) 94 A
HODDON Harry E 15 M W Oregon Spooner 71 A
HOFERT Herman 39 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 58 B
HOFFMAN Earnest 21 M W Wisconsin Trego 75 B
HOFFMAN Loney 37 M W Wisconsin Stinnett 100 A
HOGAN Andrew 55 M W Norway Barronette 4 B
HOGAN Edward 78 M W Canada Bashaw 12 B
HOGAN John 56 M W Canada Stone Lake 102 A
HOGEN Chris 24 M W Wisconsin Brooklyn Twp 18 B
HOHL John J 59 M W Pennsylvania Minong Twp 29 B
HOISINGTON Frank 51 M W Wisconsin Brooklyn Twp 18 B
HOLBERG John 40 M W Sweden Casey Twp 19 B
HOLLAND Richard L 46 M W Vermont Loomis 52 A
HOLLANDER Fanny 25 F W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 83 A
HOLLEY Myrtle E 29 F W Minnesota Spooner 71 B
HOLLIS George L 60 M W Pennsylvania Trego 75 A
HOLLIS William D 31 M W Minnesota Trego 75 A
HOLM John 59 M W Sweden Bashaw 11 A
HOLMAN John 54 M W Wisconsin Barronette 4 A
HOLMBERG August 51 M W Sweden Trego 75 A
HOLMQUIST August W 24 M W Sweden Bashaw 10 B
HOLMQUIST Frank 54 M W Sweden Bashaw 11 A
HOLTEN Charles 54 M W Sweden Bashaw 9 B
HOLTQUIST Frank 54 M W Sweden Shell Lake 63 B
HOMME Louie O 42 M W Norway Long Lake 41 A
HOOVEN Fred 22 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 58 B
HOPES Archie B 47 M W Wisconsin Trego 74 B
HOPPE Herman 42 M W Germany Bashaw 10 B
HORDELL Hattie 23 F W Minnesota Shell Lake 62 B
HORMAN August 44 M W Germany Trego 78 A
HOTCHKISS Frank 35 M W New York Gull Lake 33 A
HOVDE Andrew 22 M W Norway Long Lake 40 B
HOWARD Katie 25 F W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 84 B
HOWELL Clinton E 40 M W Iowa Chicog Twp 15 B
HUBIN Antoinette J 19 F W Minnesota Spooner 67 A
HUBIN Bertha 18 F W Minnesota Spooner 70 A
HUBIN Jacob 78 M W Austria Sarona 45 B
HUBIN Peter 47 M W Austria Sarona 45 B
HUBIN Rheinholt P 24 M W Minnesota Sarona 46 A
HUDSON Andrew 56 M W Wisconsin Casey Twp 21 B
HUDSON George E 32 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 93 B
HUERTH Matt 25 M W Wisconsin Spooner 68 B
HUERTH Theodore 58 M W Germany Sarona 44 B
HUERTH Tobias 54 M W Wisconsin Sarona 43 A
HUERTH William 23 M W Wisconsin Spooner 68 B
HUFFER William 46 M W Germany Trego 78 B
HUGDAHL Iver O 44 M W Norway Long Lake 40 B
HUGHES George H 49 M W Wisconsin Spooner 68 B
HULT John 51 M W Sweden Barronette 3 A
HULT Samuel 39 M W Sweden Bashaw 9 A
HULTBERG Henry 21 M W Sweden Spooner (3rd Ward) 96 B
HUNTER Eugene H 51 M W New York Shell Lake 58 A
HUNTLEY Alfred 47 M W Minnesota Bashaw 12 B
HURLBERT Clinton E 64 M W Pennsylvania Stinnett 98 A
HURLBERT Percy C 30 M W Minnesota Stinnett 98 A
HURLBUT Angus H 32 M W Minnesota Springbrook 35 B
HURLEY Michael 50 M W Minnesota Stinnett 100 A
HUSTENT Jacob 41 M W Norway Chicog Twp 16 A
HUTCHINS Heman 56 M W New York Brooklyn Twp 19 A
HUTCHINS Howard 35 M W Wisconsin Brooklyn Twp 18 B
HYATT George W 37 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 83 B
HYDE Charles R 60 M W Wisconsin Spooner 69 B
HYMA Albert R 34 M W Michigan Chicog Twp 15 B




f-washburn

DISCLAIMER:  No claim is made to the copyrights of the individual submitters. Data within this website may be used for personal use only by individuals researching their ancestry. Commercial use of this information for profit is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owners. Other genealogical websites may link to this website; however, permission is not granted to duplicate any of the contents. Anyone contributing material for posting does so in recognition of its free, non-commercial distribution, as well as the responsibility to assure that no copyright is violated by the submission.  This website and its coordinator are not responsible for donations of copyrighted material where explicit written permission has not been granted for use.  

f-washburn
© Copyright 1997 - 2012. All rights reserved.  wigenwebcc, Webmaster
This
site was first established on 27 Aug 1997