header

Washburn Co. WIGenWeb
pico
WHAT'S NEW



Census Data

1910 Federal Census Head of Household Index for Washburn Co.
   (and others in the same household with different surnames)

Surnames Beginning with "L"

SURNAME GIVEN NAME AGE SEX RACE BIRTHPLACE LOCALITY PAGE SUBPAGE
LABELL William 26 M W Wisconsin Springbrook 35 B
LABOUR Charlie 58 M W Canada Spooner (3rd Ward) 93 A
LACEY Guy 19 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 81 B
LACOMB Loney 5 M W Wisconsin Stinnett 99 B
LADWIG Mary T 71 F W Germany Springbrook 37 A
LAFOND Theo 46 M W Canada Spooner (1st Ward) 80 A
LAGE Geo B 56 M W New York Spooner (1st Ward) 83 A
LAKIN Henry 36 M W Iowa Casey Twp 21 A
LAMPHEAR Lewis A 32 M W Minnesota Stinnett 98 B
LAMPHERE Chester 66 M W New York Stinnett 99 A
LAMPMAN Freeland 57 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 58 A
LAMPSON Frank L 39 M W Kansas Brooklyn Twp 18 B
LAMPSON Jonas T 67 M W Ohio Brooklyn Twp 18 B
LANDER Henry W 29 M W Iowa Evergreen 7 B
LANDER Marvin 18 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 59 B
LANDGREN Mary E 41 F W Wisconsin Spooner 67 A
LANDON Zola V 15 F W Wisconsin Shell Lake 55 A
LANDY August L 42 M W Wisconsin Frog Creek 24 A
LANESTUR John H 38 M I Wisconsin Shell Lake 61 A
LANG Elizabeth 84 F W Germany Casey Twp 21 A
LANGAR William 37 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 B
LANGDON Verne V 12 F W Wisconsin Frog Creek 22 B
LANHART David A 30 M W Minnesota Chicog Twp 15 A
LANHART Henry K 70 M W Illinois Chicog Twp 15 A
LANNON Catherine 74 F W Canada Shell Lake 59 A
LANSDARF John A 25 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 61 B
LAPAGE Emery 38 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 80 B
LAPOINT Joseph 37 M W Canada Stone Lake 103 A
LAPOINTE Louis 63 M W Canada Loomis 47 A
LARBELL Charles B 55 M W Maine Bashaw 12 A
LARG Rose 58 F W Germany Spooner (1st Ward) 83 B
LARGE Sylvester J 41 M W Wisconsin Stinnett 98 B
LARGET Sylvester J 41 M W Wisconsin Stinnett 100 A
LARGET Sylvester R 19 M W Wisconsin Stinnett 99 A
LARKINS Jessie 32 M W Wisconsin Bashaw 12 B
LARSEN Jess 21 M I Wisconsin Springbrook 38 D
LARSEN Josephine 40 F I Wisconsin Shell Lake 66 A
LARSON Andrew 54 M W Denmark Springbrook 34 B
LARSON Anna M 1 F W Wisconsin Trego 76 B
LARSON August J 39 M W Sweden Long Lake 41 B
LARSON Charles 54 M W Sweden Shell Lake 62 A
LARSON Chris C 56 M W Norway Spooner (3rd Ward) 96 B
LARSON Harry A 24 M W Wisconsin Trego 76 A
LARSON James 28 M W Wisconsin Barronette 1 B
LARSON Lars P 54 M W Sweden Barronette 2 B
LARSON Louis 30 M W Wisconsin Barronette 1 B
LARSON Louritz 45 M W Norway Spooner 69 B
LARSON Mary 47 F W Norway Barronette 1 B
LARSON Ole 45 M W Sweden Shell Lake 63 A
LARSON Peter 52 M W Denmark Barronette 1 B
LARSON Sam A 38 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 91 B
LARSON Sans 57 M W Sweden Sarona 43 A
LARSON Severt C 38 M W Illinois Trego 75 A
LARSON Stina 81 F W Sweden Spooner 68 A
LARSON Walter 29 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 91 A
LARSON Walter 12 M W Wisconsin Evergreen 7 A
LARTON Carl F 28 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 85 A
LAUBY John G 68 M W Norway Spooner 69 B
LAUKEMAN Jake J 42 M W Germany Spooner (2nd Ward) 88 A
LAURSEN Hans M 41 M W Denmark Shell Lake 63 B
LAUTERBACH Guido 19 M W Minnesota Trego 78 A
LAVALIER John B 53 M W Canada Gull Lake 33 A
LAVALIER Peter J 31 M W Wisconsin Gull Lake 33 B
LAVASSEUR Edward 33 M W Canada Gull Lake 33 A
LAVELL Anthony A 51 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 59 A
LAYMAN Herbert 19 M W Michigan Brooklyn Twp 19 A
LEADON Lauren C 39 M W Iowa Stone Lake 102 A
LEARY James E 36 M W Wisconsin Loomis 52 A
LECKEL Henry J 37 M W Pennsylvania Casey Twp 21 B
LEE Charlie E 28 M W Minnesota Spooner (2nd Ward) 88 A
LEE George W 62 M W New York Shell Lake 59 A
LEFFLER John B 50 M W Indiana Spooner (1st Ward) 80 A
LEHMANN Charles 62 M W Germany Barronette 1 A
LEITRITZ Henry 50 M W Sweden Barronette 5 A
LEMAY Tom 60 M W Canada Loomis 52 A
LEMMER George N 37 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 B
LENDMAN Frank 19 M W Iowa Minong Twp 26 A
LENNARTSON Charles 44 M W Sweden Bashaw 9 B
LEONARD Joel E 60 M W Wisconsin Loomis 51 B
LEONARD Joseph J 48 M W Minnesota Sarona 43 B
LEONARD Louis 12 M W Minnesota Spooner (1st Ward) 81 B
LEONARD Philander E 71 M W Massachusetts Shell Lake 59 B
LERBAK Per H 37 M W Sweden Long Lake 39 B
LETOVSKY Jess 36 M W Iowa Sarona 43 B
LETOVSKY Victor B 88 M W Austria Long Lake 42 A
LEUTHNER John 31 M W Wisconsin Gull Lake 33 A
LEUTHNER Michael 69 M W Germany Gull Lake 33 A
LEWIS Ben J 36 M W Minnesota Long Lake 40 B
LEWIS Julia L 55 F W Wisconsin Minong Twp 28 A
LEWIS Knox W 60 M W Wisconsin Minong Twp 28 A
LEWISTON Charles 55 M W Norway Shell Lake 60 A
LIE Anton 40 M W Norway Long Lake 40 A
LIE Christ M 48 M W Norway Long Lake 40 A
LIE Elias 44 M W Norway Long Lake 40 A
LILLO H Arndt 38 M W Norway Long Lake 40 B
LIMDNER Gustav C 52 M W Germany Stinnett 98 B
LINBLOW Sophie 71 F W Sweden Barronette 3 A
LIND Andrew 56 M W Sweden Shell Lake 62 B
LIND John 45 M W Sweden Bashaw 9 B
LIND Swan 47 M W Sweden Spooner 68 A
LINDERMAN Frederick 48 M W Germany Barronette 1 A
LINDGREN Paulinus 50 M W Sweden Trego 78 A
LINDHOLM Arvid C 22 M W Wisconsin Frog Creek 23 B
LINDHOLM John 52 M W Sweden Spooner 72 A
LINDOLL Oscar 23 M W Wisconsin Bashaw 9 B
LINK Arther J 40 M W Iowa Springbrook 37 A
LINK Charles E 79 M W New York Trego 78 A
LINK Christian A 45 M W Wisconsin Minong Twp 25 A
LINSCHEID Ed 43 M W Austria Sarona 45 A
LINSTAD Peter 33 M W Norway Trego 77 A
LIONS Linea 14 F W Sweden Minong Twp 30 A
LITTLE Oscar J 43 M W Ohio Stone Lake 103 A
LIVINGSTON Frank 40 M W Wisconsin Bashaw 12 A
LOCKHART Charles E 12 M W Minnesota Spooner (2nd Ward) 86 A
LOCKWOOD Harry S 44 M W New York Loomis 49 B
LOCKWOOD Ira B 42 M W Minnesota Minong Twp 25 A
LONG Wisley J 34 M W Illinois Sarona 46 A
LONGSTORF William 20 M W Wisconsin Bashaw 12 B
LOOMIS Wilbur F 39 M W West Virginia Loomis 48 B
LOOMIS William H 40 M W Minnesota Barronette 2 A
LORD Dana J 49 M W Vermont Brooklyn Twp 18 A
LORD Thomas 50 M W Wisconsin Minong Twp 29 B
LOSEY Claud E 23 M W Wisconsin Trego 74 B
LOSOS Elias 61 M W Canada Spooner (1st Ward) 83 B
LOWE Starjohn H 38 M I Wisconsin Shell Lake 65 A
LOWELL Charles I 31 M W Wisconsin Loomis 47 B
LOYHED Tom H 23 M W Minnesota Loomis 51 B
LUMBUR Elizabeth C 55 F I Minnesota Springbrook 38 C
LUND Anton M 36 M W Denmark Sarona 45 B
LUNDBURG John 39 M W Norway Shell Lake 58 A
LUNDEEN Ole 43 M W Sweden Long Lake 42 A
LUTES John A 81 M W New York Shell Lake 55 A
LYON Agnes 11 F W Sweden Minong Twp 26 B
LYON Earnest A 10 M W Sweden Minong Twp 26 A
LYON Einar 12 M W Sweden Minong Twp 25 A
LYSTER Christopher P 43 M W Norway Springbrook 37 B



f-washburn

DISCLAIMER:  No claim is made to the copyrights of the individual submitters. Data within this website may be used for personal use only by individuals researching their ancestry. Commercial use of this information for profit is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owners. Other genealogical websites may link to this website; however, permission is not granted to duplicate any of the contents. Anyone contributing material for posting does so in recognition of its free, non-commercial distribution, as well as the responsibility to assure that no copyright is violated by the submission.  This website and its coordinator are not responsible for donations of copyrighted material where explicit written permission has not been granted for use.  

f-washburn
© Copyright 1997 - 2012. All rights reserved.  wigenwebcc, Webmaster
This
site was first established on 27 Aug 1997