header

Washburn Co. WIGenWeb
pico
WHAT'S NEW



Census Data

1910 Federal Census Head of Household Index for Washburn Co.
   (and others in the same household with different surnames)

Surnames Beginning with "M"

SURNAME GIVEN NAME AGE SEX RACE BIRTHPLACE LOCALITY PAGE SUBPAGE
MACDONALD J A 34 M W Canada Spooner (1st Ward) 81 A
MACGREF Joe W 27 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 A
MACHO Siboestu 31 M W Germany Spooner (1st Ward) 81 A
MACK Etta M 18 F W Wisconsin Chicog Twp 15 A
MACK John 62 M W Canada Barronette 3 B
MACK William A 63 M W Pennsylvania Brooklyn Twp 18 A
MACK William G 39 M W Wisconsin Trego 77 A
MACKAY Robert R 74 M W Canada Stinnett 98 A
MACKKA Joe 50 M W Austria Sarona 45 B
MACLANN Fred 54 M W Canada Spooner (1st Ward) 80 A
MADSON Lars 69 M W Sweden Loomis 48 B
MAGIN Richard J 12 M W Minnesota Loomis 47 B
MAGNUSSON Julius 25 M W Norway Long Lake 41 B
MAGNUSSON Theodore 53 M W Sweden Sarona 45 B
MAIN Elias 64 M W Indiana Barronette 5 A
MALKER Thomas K 62 M W Ohio Shell Lake 62 B
MALM Rubin A 25 M W Minnesota Spooner 70 A
MANTE Gustave A 54 M W Germany Springbrook 35 B
MANTEUFFEL Christ 53 M W Germany Bashaw 11 B
MARBLE Clarence H 53 M W New York Spooner 71 B
MARINO George 46 M W Italy Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 A
MARK Robert J 33 M W Germany Spooner 67 A
MARKER Frank 41 M W Ohio Bashaw 10 B
MAROTTO Dominic C 26 M W Italy Spooner (3rd Ward) 93 B
MAROVETZ Joe 33 M W Austria Long Lake 42 A
MARQUETTE Roy 32 M W Illinois Shell Lake 60 A
MARROTTO Frank 63 M W Italy Spooner (3rd Ward) 94 B
MARS Gus 60 M W Sweden Bashaw 11 B
MARSH Granville W 52 M W Iowa Minong Twp 26 B
MARSH John 63 M W England Bashaw 10 A
MARSH John F 24 M W Iowa Minong Twp 26 B
MARTENUS Hanry S 37 M W Iowa Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 B
MARTIN Edgar 33 M W Maine Shell Lake 60 B
MARTIN John A 44 M W Canada Loomis 51 A
MARTINES G E 49 M W Massachusetts Chicog Twp 15 A
MARTINSEN J C 49 M W Denmark Barronette 2 B
MARTINSON Hans 41 M W Norway Long Lake 42 A
MARTINSON Ole 37 M W Norway Long Lake 40 B
MAST Daniel D 73 M W Ohio Evergreen 8 A
MAST Joseph 37 M W Indiana Casey Twp 20 B
MASTERJOHN Dominick 26 M W Italy Spooner (3rd Ward) 91 B
MASTERJOHN Donian B 35 M W Italy Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 B
MASTERJOHN Fred 28 M W Italy Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 B
MASTERJOHN Joe 32 M W Italy Spooner (3rd Ward) 94 A
MATEJU Moitej 60 M W Austria Sarona 45 A
MATHEWS Lucy 76 F W Virginia Shell Lake 61 A
MATSON John 30 M W Sweden Loomis 51 B
MATTSON Harry 51 M W Sweden Bashaw 11 B
MATTSON J 73 M W Iowa Barronette 3 B
MAYER Andrew J 51 M W Indiana Shell Lake 63 B
MAYER Fred J 23 M W Minnesota Spooner (3rd Ward) 96 A
MAZZA Joe 50 M W Italy Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 B
MCALLICHER Albert 45 M W Minnesota Evergreen 7 B
MCARDLE Claudia E 26 F W Iowa Chicog Twp 15 A
MCCANN Dlena 44 F W Wisconsin Springbrook 35 A
MCCANN James W 28 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 84 A
MCCANN Jerd A 41 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 91 A
MCCARMICK William 38 M W Canada Evergreen 6 A
MCCARTY Charles F 50 M W Minnesota Minong Twp 31 A
MCCAW Robert 51 M W Ireland Spooner 70 A
MCCL??HAM George C 12 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 90 B
MCCOLLOM Selma 24 F W Michigan Stinnett 99 A
MCCOMB John A 38 M W Canada Frog Creek 22 B
MCCONACHY Margaret F 76 F W England Shell Lake 59 A
MCCORD Fred H 51 M W Illinois Loomis 51 B
MCCORD Gearrion G 33 M W Wisconsin Minong Twp 28 A
MCCORD William 14 M W Wisconsin Minong Twp 30 B
MCCORMICK Amanda E 54 F W Canada Long Lake 39 A
MCCOY Bridget 87 F W Ireland Shell Lake 59 A
MCCOY William M 35 M W Indiana Spooner 67 A
MCCUMBER Oliver J 24 M W Wisconsin Springbrook 35 B
MCCUMPER Lewis 50 M W New York Stinnett 99 A
MCDONALD Jerome C 49 M W Kansas Spooner 71 A
MCDONALD John A 40 M W Canada Spooner (1st Ward) 81 B
MCDORMAN Lee S 38 M W Indiana Trego 76 A
MCDOWELL C A 24 M W Illinois Chicog Twp 15 B
MCGORDIN Oleda C 22 F W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 93 A
MCGRAW William F 34 M W Wisconsin Stone Lake 103 A
MCGUIRE Louise M 22 F W Canada Spooner (3rd Ward) 93 A
MCKEE David A 21 M W Wisconsin Springbrook 36 A
MCKEE George R 49 M W Indiana Trego 78 A
MCKEE Lorenzo A 44 M W Indiana Springbrook 37 A
MCKIE Charles L 51 M W New York Long Lake 39 A
MCKIE Emily Mrs 71 F W Canada Long Lake 39 A
MCKIE William E 39 M W New York Spooner 70 A
MCMANUS Tamas H 56 M W Pennsylvania Shell Lake 62 B
MCNABB Charles E 47 M W Canada Spooner 72 B
MCNITT Daniel H 49 M W Wisconsin Gull Lake 33 B
MCNITT George D 44 M W Minnesota Gull Lake 33 B
MCNITT Jay W 23 M W Wisconsin Stone Lake 102 B
MCNITT Milo B 38 M W Wisconsin Gull Lake 33 B
MCNITT Ulysses J 42 M W Wisconsin Springbrook 37 A
MCPIKE Charlie 49 M W Canada Spooner (1st Ward) 85 A
MCSHANE James 56 M W Ireland Spooner (1st Ward) 82 A
MCSHORE Steve J 33 M W Canada Spooner (1st Ward) 82 A
MCTAGGART Edward 42 M W Scotland Springbrook 36 A
MEALEY James J 29 M W Ireland Spooner (1st Ward) 85 A
MEANS Wade F 22 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 96 B
MEDD James A 28 M W Michigan Minong Twp 29 A
MELBY Dan 47 M W Norway Spooner 68 B
MELBY Mabel 17 F W Wisconsin Shell Lake 61 B
MENZIE Sam 37 M W Scotland Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 B
MERCES Nathaniel H 52 M W Pennsylvania Casey Twp 21 B
MERD Lewis H 56 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 60 A
MESSERSMITH Rose 23 F W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 94 A
MEYER Herman J 44 M W Germany Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 A
MICKEN Mary 14 F W Wisconsin Brooklyn Twp 18 B
MICKEN Matt 59 M W Finland Brooklyn Twp 18 B
MIKULA John 52 M W Austria Loomis 49 B
MILES Almon E 40 M W Wisconsin Springbrook 36 A
MILES Archie L 37 M W Wisconsin Trego 75 A
MILKIE Emma 18 F W Wisconsin Shell Lake 58 B
MILLER Archie 17 M W Wisconsin Frog Creek 23 A
MILLER Earl O 27 M W Ohio Spooner (3rd Ward) 95 A
MILLER Frank 28 M W Minnesota Bashaw 13 A
MILLER Geus 38 M W Denmark Bashaw 11 B
MILLER Gust 36 M W Sweden Spooner (2nd Ward) 90 B
MILLER Henry E 24 M W Minnesota Sarona 44 A
MILLER Jerome 24 M W Michigan Frog Creek 24 A
MILLER Jim 23 M W Austria Sarona 44 A
MILLER John H 43 M W Wisconsin Minong Twp 30 B
MILLER John W 78 M W Ohio Springbrook 35 B
MILLER Lloyd 19 M W Wisconsin Minong Twp 31 B
MILLER Marie 50 F W Austria Sarona 44 A
MILLER Mathew 39 M W Iowa Spooner 71 A
MILLER Nels 42 M W Sweden Evergreen 8 B
MILLER William D 40 M W Michigan Spooner (1st Ward) 85 A
MILLER William J 56 M W Wisconsin Spooner 71 A
MILLS Albert E 60 M W New York Minong Twp 31 A
MILLS Peter 73 M W New York Shell Lake 57 B
MILTS John W 57 M W Wisconsin Chicog Twp 15 A
MIMANN Laura 21 F W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 88 A
MINARD Ira 54 M W Illinois Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 A
MISCHLER Carl 29 M W Switzerland Barronette 2 A
MISHLER George L 32 M W Wisconsin Springbrook 35 A
MISKLER John 57 M I Wisconsin Springbrook 38 D
MITCHEL Isaac 49 M W England Spooner 70 B
MITCHELL Thomas 27 M W California Stinnett 100 A
MITKE Peter 44 M W Germany Bashaw 12 A
MOE John H 48 M W Norway Spooner (1st Ward) 84 B
MOE Linda C 26 F W Iowa Spooner (2nd Ward) 88 B
MOEN Peder 65 M W Norway Evergreen 8 B
MOKHER Emma P 61 F W Michigan Brooklyn Twp 18 B
MOMMSEN Peter W 31 M W Germany Sarona 43 A
MOMORSON Max 33 M W Germany Spooner (1st Ward) 80 B
MONLEY Mary A 50 F W Wisconsin Shell Lake 61 B
MONROE Varnum S 57 M W Canada Spooner (2nd Ward) 90 A
MONROE William P 59 M W Canada Spooner (2nd Ward) 90 A
MONSON Carl E 23 M W Wisconsin Frog Creek 23 B
MONSON Troed 53 M W Sweden Frog Creek 23 B
MONTEITH John 30 M W Wisconsin Loomis 51 A
MOORE Aus 42 M W Norway Evergreen 6 B
MOORE George A 37 M W Canada Spooner (3rd Ward) 93 A
MOORE James L 20 M W Minnesota Loomis 49 A
MOORE John 26 M W Norway Evergreen 7 A
MOORE Martha 31 F W Iowa Barronette 1 A
MORET Edward 33 M W Switzerland Shell Lake 58 A
MOREY James A 47 M W Wisconsin Loomis 48 B
MORGAN Guy S 28 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 82 B
MORGAN Harry H 54 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 82 B
MORNEY Elliott 25 M W Massachusetts Spooner (1st Ward) 80 B
MORRELL George T 64 M W Ohio Minong Twp 25 A
MORRIS Amabel 8 M I Wisconsin Shell Lake 58 A
MORRIS Edna M 10 F I Wisconsin Shell Lake 65 A
MORRIS Edna M 10 F I Wisconsin Shell Lake 56 B
MORRIS Violet A 6 F I Wisconsin Shell Lake 56 B
MORRIS Violet A 6 F I Wisconsin Shell Lake 65 A
MORRISON Alice 16 F W Canada Chicog Twp 15 A
MORRISON Ernest 49 M W Maine Spooner (1st Ward) 83 A
MORTON Oscar A 32 M W Iowa Casey Twp 20 A
MOSS Alvin E 70 M W Canada Minong Twp 30 B
MOTTO Raffle 27 M W Italy Spooner (3rd Ward) 94 A
MOYER Earl E 25 M W Wisconsin Stinnett 98 B
MOYER Samuel C 30 M W Wisconsin Stinnett 100 B
MUEHE August 35 M W Wisconsin Loomis 47 B
MULLEN Bernard 55 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 60 A
MULLEN John 65 M W Ireland Long Lake 39 B
MURPHY Barbra 42 F W Scotland Springbrook 35 A
MURPHY James J 45 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 B
MURPHY Madeline F 9 F W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 90 B
MURPHY Thunotz 63 M W Canada Springbrook 37 B
MURRAY Robert S 48 M W Canada Shell Lake 60 B
MURTAGH James 42 M W Canada Casey Twp 21 B
MUTZ Mark 50 M W Austria Bashaw 10 B
MYCUE Arden D 29 M W Minnesota Springbrook 36 B
MYERS Albert W 41 M W Germany Stinnett 100 A
MYERS Charles A 26 M W Wisconsin Stinnett 99 B
MYERS Louisa M 31 F W Germany Stinnett 98 B
MYRICK Jessie R 44 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 96 B



f-washburn

DISCLAIMER:  No claim is made to the copyrights of the individual submitters. Data within this website may be used for personal use only by individuals researching their ancestry. Commercial use of this information for profit is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owners. Other genealogical websites may link to this website; however, permission is not granted to duplicate any of the contents. Anyone contributing material for posting does so in recognition of its free, non-commercial distribution, as well as the responsibility to assure that no copyright is violated by the submission.  This website and its coordinator are not responsible for donations of copyrighted material where explicit written permission has not been granted for use.  

f-washburn
© Copyright 1997 - 2012. All rights reserved.  wigenwebcc, Webmaster
This
site was first established on 27 Aug 1997