header

Washburn Co. WIGenWeb
pico
WHAT'S NEW



Census Data

1910 Federal Census Head of Household Index for Washburn Co.
   (and others in the same household with different surnames)

Surnames Beginning with "R"

SURNAME GIVEN NAME AGE SEX RACE BIRTHPLACE LOCALITY PAGE SUBPAGE
RACE Effie L 11 F W Minnesota Gull Lake 33 B
RADERMACHER Harley A 24 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 93 B
RADTKE Carl 27 M W Germany Shell Lake 61 A
RAFFERTY Mary 81 F W Ireland Shell Lake 61 A
RAGHES Albert L 59 M W Massachusetts Shell Lake 57 A
RAMSDELL Russel T 57 M W Illinois Spooner (1st Ward) 82 A
RANDALL Francis M 64 M W Ohio Spooner 69 A
RANDALL Martin 46 M W Norway Spooner 69 A
RANDALL Willis A 46 M W New York Minong Twp 27 B
RANDELL Jessie G 18 F W Minnesota Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 A
RANONY Fred J 31 M W Scotland Shell Lake 62 A
RAPPLEE Charles 50 M W Wisconsin Minong Twp 30 B
RAPPLEE William H 45 M W Wisconsin Minong Twp 30 A
RASHEK James 38 M W Austria Sarona 43 A
RASK Andra J 40 M W Sweden Spooner (1st Ward) 84 B
RASS John 67 M W Scotland Barronette 4 B
RAUCHSTADT William A 50 M W Germany Spooner 72 B
REBO Rudolph H 47 M W Germany Stone Lake 103 B
RECE Georgiana 23 F W Wisconsin Shell Lake 61 A
REED Francis 25 F W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 83 A
REEDE Sarah 67 F W Ireland Shell Lake 58 A
REID Minnie 43 F W Minnesota Shell Lake 58 A
REIGEL Henry E 23 M W Wisconsin Stinnett 98 B
REINECKE Fritz C 53 M W Germany Loomis 49 A
REINHART Charles 46 M W Illinois Barronette 4 A
RENGHAND Annie 58 F W Germany Shell Lake 60 A
RENO Howard 51 M W Minnesota Stinnett 101 A
REVOY Harriett 62 F W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 B
RHODES Alonzo 16 M W Wisconsin Brooklyn Twp 18 B
RHODES Donald 7 M W Wisconsin Stinnett 100 A
RHODES James W 56 M W Maine Casey Twp 19 B
RHODES John 45 M W Ohio Stinnett 100 A
RICH Mike 26 M W Italy Spooner (2nd Ward) 88 B
RICH Sarifino 44 M W Italy Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 A
RICH Toney 28 M W Italy Spooner (1st Ward) 81 A
RICHARD Joseph 49 M W Canada Minong Twp 29 A
RICHARDSON Albert L 31 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 B
RICHARDSON Luna L 44 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 90 A
RICHARDSON Stephen S 52 M W Minnesota Shell Lake 55 A
RICHART Charles F 44 M W Michigan Minong Twp 27 A
RICHART Frederick SR 68 M W Pennsylvania Minong Twp 28 A
RICHES Paul R 36 M W Switzerland Spooner (1st Ward) 82 B
RICK Emil O 42 M W Germany Spooner (2nd Ward) 88 A
RICKARD Jay B 60 M W New York Loomis 50 A
RIES Karl G 24 M W Indiana Shell Lake 55 B
RILEY Katherine 24 F W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 96 A
RILEY Thomas J 44 M W Canada Spooner (2nd Ward) 89 A
RISER Leroy 8 M W Wisconsin Gull Lake 33 A
RISHER Frank C 30 M W Pennsylvania Shell Lake 59 A
RITTER Royal 6 M W Wisconsin Spooner 72 B
ROBERTS Charlie N 18 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 B
ROBERTS Martimer V 32 M W Iowa Spooner (1st Ward) 84 A
ROBERTS William O 56 M W Michigan Gull Lake 33 B
ROBINSON George 48 M W Wisconsin Trego 78 B
ROBINSON Harold H 21 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 93 B
RODEN Joseph P 52 M W Wisconsin Spooner 72 A
ROEBKE Herman 46 M W Germany Chicog Twp 17 A
ROESER Albert M 17 M W Wisconsin Sarona 45 A
ROESER Herman J 28 M W Wisconsin Sarona 45 A
ROESER John G 31 M W Wisconsin Sarona 45 A
ROGERS Thomas 17 M W Wisconsin Barronette 4 B
ROHRER Louise 98 F W Missouri Minong Twp 28 A
RONNER William A 30 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 57 A
ROSCOW Henry 55 M W Germany Evergreen 8 A
ROSE William 50 M W New York Shell Lake 56 A
ROSENBERG Louis H 31 M W (unk) Spooner (1st Ward) 82 B
ROSS Bomby 77 F W Italy Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 B
ROUCHSADT Ida 20 F W Wisconsin Shell Lake 60 A
ROWE Willis M 50 M W Wisconsin Sarona 43 B
RUHOLEY Littian M 19 F W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 83 B
RUOF George 56 M W Pennsylvania Bashaw 12 B
RUPP Gust G 33 M W Austria Sarona 44 A
RURUP John 44 M W Denmark Evergreen 6 B
RUSSELL Deborah C 65 F W New York Spooner (2nd Ward) 86 A
RUSSELL Frank 63 M W Pennsylvania Stinnett 98 B
RUSSELL Henry 65 M W New York Stinnett 100 A
RUSSELL Mary C 64 F W Canada Minong Twp 28 A
RUWEY Anna F 55 F W Germany Stinnett 98 A
RUWEY Joseph 64 M W Germany Stinnett 98 A
RYAN Andrew 49 M W Ireland Shell Lake 63 B
RYAN James 46 M W Wisconsin Stone Lake 103 A
RYAN James P 59 M W Vermont Spooner (3rd Ward) 94 A
RYBERG Gus 46 M W Sweden Bashaw 9 A
RYBERG Oscar A 34 M W Sweden Barronette 3 A
RYBERG Oscar E 26 M W Wisconsin Barronette 3 B
RYEBERG Claus 35 M W Sweden Barronette 1 B
RYEBURG John 53 M W Sweden Barronette 2 A
RYEBURG Peter 42 M W Sweden Barronette 2 A
RYNESH Susan 33 F W Germany Trego 78 B
RYNKER George 43 M W (unk) Trego 78 B



f-washburn

DISCLAIMER:  No claim is made to the copyrights of the individual submitters. Data within this website may be used for personal use only by individuals researching their ancestry. Commercial use of this information for profit is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owners. Other genealogical websites may link to this website; however, permission is not granted to duplicate any of the contents. Anyone contributing material for posting does so in recognition of its free, non-commercial distribution, as well as the responsibility to assure that no copyright is violated by the submission.  This website and its coordinator are not responsible for donations of copyrighted material where explicit written permission has not been granted for use.  

f-washburn
© Copyright 1997 - 2012. All rights reserved.  wigenwebcc, Webmaster
This
site was first established on 27 Aug 1997