header

Washburn Co. WIGenWeb
pico
WHAT'S NEW



Census Data

1910 Federal Census Head of Household Index for Washburn Co.
   (and others in the same household with different surnames)

Surnames Beginning with "S"

SURNAME GIVEN NAME AGE SEX RACE BIRTHPLACE LOCALITY PAGE SUBPAGE
SABEAU Izzetta L 28 F W Canada Shell Lake 57 B
SABEAU Jeremiah 71 M W Canada Stinnett 99 A
SABEAU Otto L 27 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 88 A
SADENWASSER William C 32 M W Germany Minong Twp 28 B
SAHI Jacob 64 M W Finland Springbrook 35 B
SALENDAR John L 49 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 60 B
SALESS Lewis 48 M W Canada Shell Lake 56 B
SALISBURY Clyde 36 M W Wisconsin Frog Creek 22 B
SALLAN Carl 68 M W Germany Shell Lake 59 A
SALME Erick 50 M W Sweden Bashaw 11 B
SALTON James M 34 M W Michigan Casey Twp 21 B
SAMPSON Albert E 28 M W Wisconsin Minong Twp 29 A
SAMPSON Cornelius 32 M W Wisconsin Minong Twp 29 A
SAMPSON John E 58 M W Norway Minong Twp 29 B
SANBORN Marcia A 55 F W New York Frog Creek 22 A
SANDQUIST Edward 43 M W Sweden Trego 77 B
SANERS Frank 59 M W Germany Sarona 44 A
SANTOS Hiram 64 M W New York Loomis 50 A
SANTOS Peter W 53 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 86 A
SARIBNER William B 46 M W New York Stone Lake 102 A
SAUERS Joseph D 34 M W Minnesota Sarona 43 A
SAULEEN Frank 53 M W Sweden Trego 77 A
SAVAGE Patrick 40 M W Mississippi Chicog Twp 15 B
SAYLES Ambros A 30 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 93 B
SCALZO Charles 31 M W Italy Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 A
SCANLON Ole 62 M W Norway Casey Twp 20 B
SCAY Fannie J 55 F W Missouri Springbrook 36 B
SCHAAF Danial 39 M W Ohio Spooner (1st Ward) 81 A
SCHAFFER Mary 10 F W Minnesota Minong Twp 27 A
SCHALLER Pauline 52 F W Germany Evergreen 7 B
SCHALO Mary M 17 F W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 B
SCHARBENBURG Freda 15 F W Wisconsin Shell Lake 59 A
SCHEU Joseph J 29 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 A
SCHIEDO Gabrel 43 M W Italy Spooner (3rd Ward) 94 A
SCHLAFFER Elizabeth 52 F W Germany Shell Lake 63 A
SCHLIEF Henery C 70 M W Germany Trego 78 A
SCHLIEF Jessie C 30 M W Minnesota Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 A
SCHLIES Henry J 41 M W Wisconsin Trego 77 A
SCHLIET William J 27 M W Minnesota Casey Twp 20 A
SCHLO??LIE Jessie C 30 F W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 B
SCHMID Jacob G 60 M W Switzerland Stinnett 100 B
SCHOENEMANN Oscar 55 M W Connecticut Minong Twp 31 A
SCHON Frank 23 M W Wisconsin Barronette 4 A
SCHOW Inaren 64 M W Germany Barronette 4 A
SCHRADER Antone 15 M W Iowa Casey Twp 19 B
SCHRIBER Henry W 30 M W Germany Spooner (1st Ward) 85 A
SCHRICKER Susan E 54 F W Iowa Spooner 67 B
SCHROEDER Martha 18 F W Iowa Casey Twp 20 B
SCHUBER William F 35 M W Germany Spooner (3rd Ward) 95 A
SCHUBERT Frederick W 45 M W Wisconsin Stone Lake 103 A
SCHUIRER Ralph G 48 M W Switzerland Spooner 69 A
SCHULO Mesla 53 M W Italy Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 B
SCHULTZ Carl 33 M W Wisconsin Loomis 51 B
SCHULTZ Edward 18 M W Wisconsin Spooner 68 B
SCHULTZ Ezekiel 62 M W Pennsylvania Long Lake 40 A
SCHULTZ Gust H 50 M W Germany Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 B
SCHULTZ Jacob 72 M W Pennsylvania Sarona 45 B
SCHULTZ Peter 65 M W Pennsylvania Long Lake 41 B
SCHULZ George M 37 M W Illinois Casey Twp 20 B
SCHULZE Herman C 41 M W Germany Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 B
SCHUTZE Calvin 31 M W Wisconsin Long Lake 40 A
SCHUTZE Carl 63 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 62 A
SCHWANDT Goldie 26 F W Minnesota Bashaw 13 A
SCHWARTH John 33 M W Wisconsin Spooner 68 B
SCOLZO Angelo 31 M W Italy Spooner (3rd Ward) 94 B
SCONLALN Jay 58 M W United States Springbrook 38 A
SCOTT Earl J 24 M W Ohio Loomis 48 A
SCOTT George W 45 M W Iowa Stinnett 99 B
SCOTT George W 44 M W Minnesota Spooner (3rd Ward) 93 A
SCOTT Marion 33 M W Indiana Spooner (1st Ward) 83 A
SCRIBNER Betsy F 82 F W New Hampshire Spooner (1st Ward) 81 A
SCULGO Dominic 41 M W Italy Spooner (3rd Ward) 94 A
SECOR Margaret 70 F W West Virginia Minong Twp 28 A
SEDMORADSKY Charles 25 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 96 B
SEELEY Vermon 6 M W (unk) Minong Twp 28 A
SEILER Leonard 46 M W Wisconsin Sarona 44 B
SEILER Nora 16 F W Wisconsin Shell Lake 57 B
SELVIG Christopher 52 M W Norway Trego 76 B
SENTY Jacob 42 M W Wisconsin Loomis 48 A
SEPLOW Alex L 24 M W Russia Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 B
SERGEANT Phillip W 50 M W Wisconsin Springbrook 35 A
SERGEANT Newton D 40 M W Iowa Springbrook 35 A
SERVAIS Nicholas 37 M W Wisconsin MinongTwp 25 B
SEYBERTE Harry 29 M W Illinois Stinnett 99 B
SHAAL James E 42 M W Indiana Trego 75 B
SHARVIN Jack 25 M W (unk) Shell Lake 58 A
SHAUL Oren 24 M W Indiana Trego 78 A
SHAURETT Adolf 44 M W Canada Loomis 50 A
SHAVER Charles A 45 M W Canada Shell Lake 61 B
SHAW Alfred E 32 M W Wisconsin Minong Twp 25 B
SHAW Perry E 39 M W Wisconsin Trego 77 A
SHEA Zeffia 25 F W Wisconsin Bashaw 11 B
SHELLETTO Frank 27 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 63 A
SHENNAN William 41 M W Michigan Shell Lake 62 B
SHEPHERD Archie C 37 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 59 B
SHERNEY Iver 24 M W Minnesota Spooner (3rd Ward) 95 A
SHERRARD Nathaniel L 38 M W Maine Stone Lake 103 A
SHIELDS James H 57 M W Massachusetts Shell Lake 60 A
SHIELDS John 52 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 57 B
SHILLITTO Belle 24 F I Wisconsin Shell Lake 66 A
SHOEMAKER Owen A 21 M W Nebraska Spooner (2nd Ward) 90 B
SHOQUIST Edith 21 F W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 93 A
SHOQUIST Frank O 29 M W Sweden Trego 77 B
SHRAMEK Mary 62 F W Austria Sarona 44 A
SHRANGER Absolom S 56 M W Pennsylvania Minong Twp 27 A
SHRIBER Joseph 55 M W Germany Evergreen 8 B
SHUE Harvey N 36 M W Iowa Stinnett 100 A
SIBBITTS Elizabeth 63 F W Canada Shell Lake 58 A
SIDDEN James B 24 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 80 A
SIEBER Jacob H 36 M W Wisconsin Minong Twp 26 B
SIEGNOS George V 53 M W Canada Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 B
SIENDER Earnest L 36 M W Minnesota Shell Lake 62 A
SIERCKE Harriet 52 F W Canada Spooner 72 A
SIGMOUR Mary G 49 F W Norway Spooner (2nd Ward) 90 B
SIGMUND James 36 M W Austria Sarona 44 A
SILLEN Jennie 67 F W Massachusetts Shell Lake 57 B
SIMONSON Esaias N 45 M W Norway Stone Lake 103 A
SIMPSON Emil 30 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 85 B
SINCHER Ella 3 F W Wisconsin Brooklyn Twp 18 A
SINCLAIR Harry L 54 M W Ohio Trego 77 A
SINELAN William S 52 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 89 A
SINES John T 46 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 88 A
SINOFF William J 49 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 55 B
SIVERTSON Martin 62 M W Norway Long Lake 40 A
SIZER Leo L 44 M W Illinois Springbrook 36 A
SKALITZKY Emil 27 M W Wisconsin Evergreen 6 B
SKAR Michael 39 M W Norway Loomis 49 A
SKAUT John N 38 M W Indiana Trego 76 B
SKILLI Odin 39 M W Norway Trego 77 B
SKINNER Henry J 48 M W Pennsylvania Chicog Twp 15 B
SKINVIK Borghild 20 F W Norway Minong Twp 30 B
SKINVIK Hans W 48 M W Norway Frog Creek 22 A
SKOVGARD Lars 53 M W Denmark Spooner 69 B
SLAFLETON Edward 38 M W Minnesota Shell Lake 61 B
SLAYTON Jennie 15 F W Wisconsin Stinnett 98 A
SLAYTON Lorenzo D 49 M W Minnesota Stinnett 98 A
SLEIGHT Myrtle I 23 F W Wisconsin Spooner 69 A
SLITTER Henry 36 M W Germany Spooner (3rd Ward) 94 B
SMALL Lena 63 F W Germany Spooner 67 A
SMALLY Reno C 31 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 57 A
SMITH Abram J 40 M W Minnesota Trego 78 B
SMITH Alford 17 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 89 B
SMITH Archabal E 30 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 94 B
SMITH Edward D 44 M W England Spooner 69 B
SMITH Edwin M 43 M W Iowa Sarona 46 A
SMITH Eugene E 29 M W Nebraska Minong Twp 30 B
SMITH Frank E 43 M W Ohio Springbrook 35 A
SMITH Fred O 22 M W Iowa Minong Twp 31 A
SMITH Geo 27 M W Michigan Brooklyn Twp 19 A
SMITH George B 36 M W Wisconsin Brooklyn Twp 19 A
SMITH Gould 38 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 63 A
SMITH John 57 M W Wisconsin Springbrook 37 A
SMITH John M 39 M W Illinois Shell Lake 57 A
SMITH Josiah B 51 M W New York Evergreen 6 A
SMITH Louis 54 M W Minnesota Spooner (1st Ward) 82 B
SMITH Loytis C 18 M W Wisconsin Spooner 67 B
SMITH May E 35 F W Minnesota Spooner (3rd Ward) 95 A
SMITH Walter C 70 M W Michigan Springbrook 36 A
SMITH William R 64 M W Ohio Minong Twp 30 B
SMITH William T 53 M W Virginia Evergreen 8 A
SMITH William W 78 M W New York Shell Lake 55 A
SMRCKA Charles J 37 M W Germany Long Lake 41 B
SNELL Henry 55 M W Ohio Spooner (1st Ward) 81 A
SNELL Lenna 18 F W Ohio Spooner (3rd Ward) 94 B
SNOWDER Gladys L 9 F W Wisconsin Minong Twp 29 A
SODERQUIST Nels J 56 M W Sweden Bashaw 11 B
SOHOLT Gustav L 19 M W Wisconsin Spooner 68 B
SOHOLT Ole 57 M W Norway Long Lake 39 B
SOHOLT Siver 52 M W Norway Long Lake 40 A
SOLBERG Louis 42 M W Norway Stinnett 99 B
SOLQUIST John 55 M W Sweden Spooner 70 A
SOPER Elwood 38 M W Wisconsin Loomis 49 A
SOPER Foster F 44 M W Wisconsin Loomis 47 B
SOREENSEN Jess F 45 M W Germany Casey Twp 21 A
SPAFFORD Frank 42 M W Minnesota Minong Twp 28 B
SPAHLDING Bernice 9 F W Wisconsin Shell Lake 62 B
SPARBY John 43 M W Norway Casey Twp 20 A
SPEAR Bret H 30 M W Wisconsin Barronette 4 A
SPEAR Pascal P 63 M W New York Springbrook 36 A
SPENCER Wiley A 21 M W Illinois Minong Twp 26 B
SPOOES William L 37 M W Iowa Stinnett 98 B
SPRAGUE Bert 26 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 80 B
SPRAGUE Perry 57 M W Iowa Casey Twp 20 A
SPRECH Joseph 46 M W Germany Barronette 1 A
SRIFFIN John L 44 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 95 B
STAFFORD Frederick 38 M W Wisconsin Evergreen 6 A
STAGEMAN Armian A 26 M W Minnesota Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 A
STAHL Daniel T 37 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 91 A
STAMP Roy B 16 M W North Dakota Stinnett 99 A
STARIKA Mathias 57 M W Austria Bashaw 10 A
STARK Fred O 34 M W Wisconsin Spooner 69 A
STCLAIR George L 42 M W Wisconsin Long Lake 40 B
STECKEL Burrough E 47 M W Illinois Springbrook 36 B
STEIDHAM Saraha 63 F W Ohio Trego 75 A
STELLRICHT Freda E 17 F W Minnesota Spooner (2nd Ward) 88 A
STENBRO Ole O 80 M W Norway Long Lake 41 A
STENEGEM Olin H 29 M W Norway Loomis 48 B
STENSLIE Ole 58 M W Norway Long Lake 41 A
STEPHEN Herman 42 M W Germany Trego 77 B
STERNALL Hugh 33 M W Canada Sarona 46 A
STETINA Frank 44 M W Austria Long Lake 42 A
STEVENS Austin 57 M W Michigan Spooner 69 B
STEVENS Clara 44 F W Pennsylvania Chicog Twp 15 A
STEVENS Emily A 51 F W Germany Minong Twp 27 B
STEWART Charles 75 M W Ireland Spooner (3rd Ward) 95 A
STEWART Charles J 42 M W Wisconsin Casey Twp 21 B
STEWART John 42 M W Scotland Spooner (1st Ward) 80 B
STEWART Oliver M 42 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 83 A
STIBENCK Charles 51 M W Austria Spooner (3rd Ward) 95 B
STIDHAM Joseph F 37 M W Illinois Trego 75 A
STIFFLER Harry 46 M W Pennsylvania Springbrook 36 A
STINGEL Christ J A 24 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 A
STIRTLOW George E 47 M W Indiana Shell Lake 56 B
STLINGHT Amelia A 16 F W Minnesota Spooner (1st Ward) 83 B
STOCK Louis A 29 M W Wisconsin Loomis 49 A
STOCKMAN Howard J 9 M W Wisconsin Springbrook 36 A
STOCKMAN Mary E 43 F W Wisconsin Trego 75 B
STODOLA Emil 33 M W Austria Sarona 43 B
STOFFER Edward 31 M W Wisconsin Bashaw 13 C
STOMMEL John P 39 M W Wisconsin Spooner 67 A
STONE Mamon O 45 M W Wisconsin Spooner 71 B
STONEBACK Samual E 52 M W Wisconsin Chicog Twp 15 A
STOUFFER David A 55 M W Pennsylvania Shell Lake 60 A
STOVER Ena E 66 M W Illinois Shell Lake 61 B
STOVER Frank 36 M W Iowa Bashaw 12 A
STRAND Ernest 45 M W Sweden Bashaw 11 A
STRAND Walter 17 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 59 A
STRANGE Piedro 18 M W Italy Spooner (3rd Ward) 95 A
STUBFORS A A 41 M W Norway Spooner (1st Ward) 81 A
STUCKY Fred 37 M W Switzerland Sarona 45 A
STULEN Peter 24 M W Norway Chicog Twp 16 A
STUMP Charlie H 37 M W Iowa Spooner (2nd Ward) 86 A
STUMPH Edna 33 F W Iowa Evergreen 8 A
STUMPH Geaird J 65 M W Iowa Stinnett 99 B
STUMPH Joseph 58 M W Illinois Spooner (1st Ward) 81 B
SULLIVAN Cornelius 50 M W Ireland Frog Creek 23 B
SULLIVAN Joseph H 43 M W Minnesota Spooner (2nd Ward) 87 B
SULLIVAN Naomi M 4 F W Wisconsin Springbrook 34 B
SUNDLER William 39 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 58 A
SURLS John 72 M W Pennsylvania Chicog Twp 15 B
SUSSE Edward 32 M W Minnesota Shell Lake 55 B
SUSSEE Naziree 70 M W Canada Bashaw 10 A
SUSSER William 62 M W Germany Evergreen 6 A
SUTHERLAND Reuel E 49 M W Maine Minong Twp 26 A
SUTLEY John Q 23 M W Ohio Spooner (3rd Ward) 93 B
SUTTER Albert 28 M W Iowa Casey Twp 21 A
SVOBODA Frank M 38 M W Austria Sarona 44 B
SVOBODA Wenzel F 31 M W Austria Sarona 44 B
SWAN Otto 56 M W Sweden Chicog Twp 16 A
SWANN Mirtle 17 F W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 95 A
SWANSON Charles G 54 M W Sweden Frog Creek 23 A
SWANSON Emil F 29 M W Wisconsin Minong Twp 28 A
SWANSON John 54 M W Sweden Shell Lake 59 B
SWANSON John O 66 M W Sweden Minong Twp 28 A
SWANSON Sander 57 M W Sweden Spooner( 3rd Ward) 93 B
SWEET George W 59 M W Canada Spooner (2nd Ward) 91 A
SWETLAND George 27 M W Minnesota Evergreen 7 B
SWETLAND Henry 56 M W Minnesota Evergreen 7 B
SWONGER Charles 40 M W Indiana Casey Twp 19 B
SWONGER Daniel S (unk) M W Wisconsin Trego 75 A
SWOPE Martin 69 M W Maryland Spooner (1st Ward) 80 A
SWOPE William T 38 M W Maryland Spooner (1st Ward) 82 B
SYKORA Daniel 50 M W Austria Sarona 44 A
SYKORA Rudolph 25 M W Austria Sarona 44 A
SYLVERTER Morris 30 M W Wisconsin Evergreen 7 B



f-washburn

DISCLAIMER:  No claim is made to the copyrights of the individual submitters. Data within this website may be used for personal use only by individuals researching their ancestry. Commercial use of this information for profit is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owners. Other genealogical websites may link to this website; however, permission is not granted to duplicate any of the contents. Anyone contributing material for posting does so in recognition of its free, non-commercial distribution, as well as the responsibility to assure that no copyright is violated by the submission.  This website and its coordinator are not responsible for donations of copyrighted material where explicit written permission has not been granted for use.  

f-washburn
© Copyright 1997 - 2012. All rights reserved.  wigenwebcc, Webmaster
This
site was first established on 27 Aug 1997