header

Washburn Co. WIGenWeb
pico
WHAT'S NEW



Census Data

1910 Federal Census Head of Household Index for Washburn Co.
   (and others in the same household with different surnames)

Surnames Beginning with "T"

SURNAME GIVEN NAME AGE SEX RACE BIRTHPLACE LOCALITY PAGE SUBPAGE
TAGGERT Henry D 27 M W Wisconsin Spooner (2nd Ward) 90 A
TALARCO Frank 21 M W Italy Spooner (3rd Ward) 92 B
TALLAMN Emmie S 50 F W Ohio Spooner (3rd Ward) 91 B
TANGLE John 24 M W Norway Trego 78 A
TARMER Lorena 12 F W Wisconsin Spooner 67 B
TARR Gladys 3 F W Wisconsin Spooner 67 B
TAUBMAN Frank 39 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 60 B
TAWYER Alden 49 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 55 A
TAYLOR Fred 27 M W Missouri Spooner (1st Ward) 80 B
TAYLOR Harold 28 M W Maine Spooner (1st Ward) 80 B
TAYLOR Myron E 31 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 62 A
TAYLOR William 45 M I Wisconsin Shell Lake 66 B
TELLER Christian E 58 M W Germany Stinnett 98 A
TELLES Dorithy E 21 F W Iowa Spooner (3rd Ward) 93 A
TEMPLE James F 67 M W Wisconsin Shell Lake 56 B
TEMPLETON William B 55 M W Minnesota Shell Lake 62 B
TESKE Charles F 31 M W Wisconsin Loomis 52 A
TETRAULT Emma A 18 F W Minnesota Spooner (3rd Ward) 93 B
THARP Jackson 71 M W Ohio Stinnett 100 B
THELLER Adam 45 M W Ohio Evergreen 7 B
THELSET Andrew 40 M W Norway Spooner (3rd Ward) 96 B
THIBEDAUX Julius 22 M W Wisconsin Stone Lake 102 B
THIBEDEAU Clara 19 F W Wisconsin Shell Lake 56 A
THIBEDEAU Mary 54 F W Canada Bashaw 11 B
THIBEDEAU Moses 62 M W Canada Shell Lake 63 B
THIBEDEAU Moses 30 M W Canada Bashaw 12 B
THIEBOLT Philip 49 M W New York Springbrook 34 B
THINNERUP Louis 24 M W Denmark Barronette 1 B
THISTELE Josiah C 54 M W Illinois Barronette 5 A
THLITGARD Frank 53 M W Denmark Barronette 3 A
THOMAN Jesse D 44 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 96 B
THOMAS Phillip E 47 M W Minnesota Barronette 2 A
THOMAS Leander E 63 M W Indiana Shell Lake 63 A
THOMAS Lucy M 10 F W Wisconsin Spooner 72 B
THOMAS Mary 59 F I Wisconsin Shell Lake 66 A
THOMAS Merel 10 F W Wisconsin Loomis 50 A
THOMAS William J 39 M W Wisconsin Loomis 47 A
THOMPSON Celia 59 F W Kentucky Shell Lake 56 A
THOMPSON Earl W 22 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 96 B
THOMPSON Ever 49 M W Norway Chicog Twp 17 A
THOMPSON Frank 35 M W England Spooner 70 A
THOMPSON Freeman W 32 M W Iowa Springbrook 37 B
THOMPSON James H 56 M W Iowa Springbrook 37 B
THOMPSON John 45 M W New York Chicog Twp 16 A
THOMPSON Lou J 32 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 83 B
THOMPSON William A 26 M W Wisconsin Spooner (3rd Ward) 94 A
THOMPSON William I 46 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 82 B
THONE Ole P 59 M W Norway Long Lake 41 A
THORHAUG Andrew N 42 M W Wisconsin Spooner 70 B
THORP Leonard J 26 M W Iowa Frog Creek 23 B
THORSTENSON Chris 40 M W Norway Barronette 1 B
THRASHER Hiram T 37 M W Canada Loomis 47 A
THURBER Delbert 21 M W Michigan Minong Twp 29 B
TILLMAN Emil 44 M W Germany Minong Twp 27 A
TINKEY Syrus J 59 M W Iowa Spooner 70 A
TIPPER Edward O 23 M W Wisconsin Stinnett 98 B
TIPPETT Samuel J 31 M W Michigan Minong Twp 29 A
TITUS Cyrus R 48 M W Iowa Trego 74 B
TODD Alva C 31 M W Wisconsin Long Lake 39 A
TODD George 44 M W Wisconsin Long Lake 39 A
TODD Henry W 53 M W Illinois Long Lake 39 A
TODD James A 47 M W Wisconsin Long Lake 39 A
TODD Liela M 10 F W Minnesota Shell Lake 60 A
TODD Monroe 40 M W Wisconsin Long Lake 39 A
TODD Nathan 48 M W Wisconsin Long Lake 39 A
TODD Ruth M 18 F W Wisconsin Spooner 68 A
TOFT Ole 62 M W Norway Shell Lake 55 A
TOLL Edmund 66 M W Canada Bashaw 12 A
TOLL Ernest 39 M W Wisconsin Bashaw 12 A
TOLLOFSON Anna 78 F W Norway Frog Creek 22 A
TONANDER Evan 42 M W Sweden Springbrook 37 A
TOUSLEY Carl L 40 M W Illinois Loomis 49 B
TOUSLEY Harry C 39 M W Illinois Loomis 49 B
TOZER Mattie J 51 F W New Hampshire Spooner (1st Ward) 83 B
TRAMM Adolph 63 M W Germany Stinnett 100 A
TRAUM Otto F 21 M W Minnesota Stinnett 98 B
TRAVERSE John F 54 M W Illinois Minong Twp 27 B
TRENE Ernest L 17 M W Nebraska Evergreen 8 B
TREPANIA A Joseph 21 M I Wisconsin Springbrook 38 D
TREPUNIA Alfred J 44 M I Wisconsin Springbrook 38 C
TRIPP Edgar 43 M W Minnesota Stinnett 100 B
TRIPP Fred E 41 M W Iowa Stone Lake 102 A
TRIPP Harvey F 22 M W Nebraska Stone Lake 102 B
TRIPP Orville T 19 M W Nebraska Stone Lake 102 A
TRIPP Robert L 36 M W Iowa Stone Lake 102 A
TRIPP Roy 26 M W Iowa Spooner 69 A
TRONSTAD Lawritz 69 M W Norway Long Lake 40 A
TRULSON Ole 65 M W Norway Stinnett 100 A
TRUMBLE Thomas 50 M W Michigan Shell Lake 61 B
TRUMBOWER Jacob A 46 M W Illinois Sarona 46 A
TUFF Peter 47 M W Norway Casey Twp 20 B
TURCOTT Ellen F 59 F W Massachusetts Sarona 46 A
TURNER Albert E 41 M W Wisconsin Minong Twp 26 A
TURNER Henry 42 M W Wisconsin Minong Twp 25 A
TURNER Pomeroy E 69 M W Vermont Trego 75 A
TURNER Samuel E 48 M W Wisconsin Minong Twp 26 A
TUTTLE Brown 44 M W Wisconsin Spooner (1st Ward) 83 B
TUTTLE John P 73 M W Pennsylvania Casey Twp 21 A
TUTTLE William 57 M W New York Loomis 50 B
TYNEN Jerry D 45 M W Michigan Spooner (3rd Ward) 95 B



f-washburn

DISCLAIMER:  No claim is made to the copyrights of the individual submitters. Data within this website may be used for personal use only by individuals researching their ancestry. Commercial use of this information for profit is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owners. Other genealogical websites may link to this website; however, permission is not granted to duplicate any of the contents. Anyone contributing material for posting does so in recognition of its free, non-commercial distribution, as well as the responsibility to assure that no copyright is violated by the submission.  This website and its coordinator are not responsible for donations of copyrighted material where explicit written permission has not been granted for use.  

f-washburn
© Copyright 1997 - 2012. All rights reserved.  wigenwebcc, Webmaster
This
site was first established on 27 Aug 1997