header

Washburn Co. WIGenWeb
pico
WHAT'S NEW



Shell Lake High School Graduates

Class of 1926 through 1935

The following is a listing of the Graduates from the Shell Lake High School from the years 1926 through 1935. If a year isn't listed, it means there were no graduates that year.

Class of 1926

ALBEE, Ivy
BARNSTABLE, Mable
BERGIN, Harriet
BERGSTROM, Lyle
BROWN, Mildred
CALDWELL, Lyle
CORNELISON, Beryl
DAVIES, Cecile
DAVIES, Philip
DOLE, Ralph
DURSPEK, William
FOGLE, Emily
HARTWIG, Miles
JOHNSON, Dale
KEELER, Jean
LEWIS, Leon
LONESTAR, Esther

MANIKEE, Nancy
McNABB, Margaret
PORTER, Gertrude
ROESER, Anna
ROUNCE, Francis
STREVEY, Marie
WALKER, Sidney
WATERS, Weston



Class of 1927


BROOME, Una
CHANCE, Eleanor
CHANCE, Milburn
CORNELISON, Arlyne
DAVIES, Ray
DAVIES, Ruth
HUBIN, Bertha
IRELAND, Cora
JESSE, Vera
JOHNSON, Evelyn
LUNDBERG, Gladys
MARTIN, Aileen
McNABB, John
OLSON, Edwin
OLSON, Violet
RISHER, Kate
SANKEY, Mae
SARGENT, Helena
STOUFFER, Harry
VOYER, Alice
WAGGONER, William
WATERS, Winifred
WENNERBERG, Bernice



Class of 1928


BENSON, Julia
BOYER, Doris
BRINKLEY, Leonard
CROWELL, Irving
DOLE, Enid
DONER, Gladys
DURSPEK, Elsie
GARNHART, Charles
GREENE, Ivan
HAGERTY, Loretta
HAUGEN, Eunice
HESS, Arnold
HOPKE, Raymond
JACOBS, John
KEELER, Lewis
KLITGARD, Amy
LEWIS, Lloyd
MOORE, Lee
OLSON, Esther
OLSON, Mabel
ROUNCE, Everett
SALESS, Belle
SALESS, Louis
SEEHUUS, Arvid
SUSEE, Harriet
TARBOX, Ruth
TAUBMAN, Florence
TAUBMAN, Ruth
TOFTNESS, Eva
TOFTNESS, Irving
TRUMBOWER, Alice
WASHKUHN, Alma



Class of 1929


BROOME, Ernest
CHRISTIANSON, Orville
CREECH, Ida
DAWN, Ivy
FALLIS, Amy
GORR, Dorothy
LARSON, Ragnor
LEWIS, Fae
NEHLS, Helen
OLSON, Albert

OLSON, Ruth
SHELLITO, Inez
SUMMERFIELD, Lydia
SUSEE, Edward



Class of 1930


ANDERSON, Stella
BENSON, Bertha
BOHN, Kathryn
CABLE, Vernon
CALDWELL, Catherine
CARTWRIGHT, Loay
CROWELL, Max
DAVIES, Marie
DAWN, Margaret
DESJARDINS, Catherine
GARNHART, Kenneth
GLAU, Marie
GORR, Evelyn
GRANDY, Gladys
GRAWUNDER, Lucille
HELLER, Leora
HESS, Hildegarde
HILLMAN, Esther
HOPKE, helen
JESSE, Opal
LEWIS, Ardys
OLSON, Gerda
ONSTAD, Alice
PIEPER, Ben
POQUETTE, Pearl
RYDBERG, Carl
RYDBERG, Linnea
STOUFFER, Clyde
SWAN, Amy
SWANSON, Carl
TOFTNESS, Vivian
TOLL, Harold
WORRE, Almena


Class of 1931

ALBEE, Mary Ellen
CARLSON, Christine
DAHLSTROM, Helen
DESJARDINS, Marie
DURSPEK, Anna
GRONNING, Jennie
GRONNING, Kathryn
HUERTH, Hallie
KLINGER, Hazel
LAMPMAN, Eileen
LUTZ, Eleanore
PETERSON, Howard
SARGENT, Wayne
SAUER, Marie
SCHON, June
STOUFFER, Shirley
STRAND, Eleanor
SWANSON, Ethel
SWANSON, Willard
TOFTNESS, Harriet



Class of 1932

ALBEE, Theodore
BAILEY, Beatrice
BJURMAN, Lillian
BRAUN, Hilda
CARLSON, Eleanor
DAKIN, Darwin
DIETRICK, Robert
GLAU, Rudolph
HALSETH, Agnes
HOAR, Allan
JABUSH, Alfred
JACKOBS, Leslie
KOHL, Evelyn
MELTON, Raymond
MERCHANT, Kenneth
OLSON, Alfred
PETERSON, Glenn
RYLANDER, Elinor
TOFTNESS, Aagot
WAGGONER, Blanche
WASHKUHN, Elsie
WATSON, Gaylord
WESTERMEYER, William
WINANS, Lee


Class of 1933

AXON, Ellis
BAKKER, Shirley
BARNSTABLE, Gilbert
CALDWELL, Donald
CARLSON, Edward
CLAUSEN, Margaret
CORNELISON, Voyne
CROWELL, Dean
DESJARDINS, Stella
DEITRICK, Nora
EISTER, Frances
ELLIOTT, Stanley
FULLER, Kathleen
GORR, Elmer
GORR, Lucille
HANSEN, Vernice
JESSE, Lyle
JOHNSON, Harland
LOCKHART, Glen
OLSEN, Malcolm
PEARSON, Marian

PIEPER, June
ROESER, Helen
SALESS, Catherine
SCHLAPPER, Ida
SHELTON, Maynard
SWANSON, Signe
TARBOX, Jane
THOMAS, Earl
TOFTNESS, June
WATSON, Adelaide



Class of 1934

AMIDON, Portia
AXON, Cecil
BAILEY, John
BITNEY, Eva
BODIN, Ruth
BROWN, Eileen
CALDWELL, Robert
DAHLGREN, Carl
DAHLSTROM, Edwin
DESJARDINS, Dorothy
DESJARDINS, Gladys
HOSMER, Ruth
JOHNSTONE, Russell
KLINGER, Ernest
KEELER, Louise
LOCKHART, Fern
LUTZ, Douglas
NEUMAN, Mevia
NORTH, Glen
OLSON, Gordon
PETERSON, Doris
POQUETTE, Acel
RYLANDER, Fern
SCHLAPPER, Helen
SCHUBERT, Esther
SHELLITO, Robert
SUSEE, Chester



Class of 1935

ALBEE, Robert
AUGEMA, Irene
BESSE, Marjorie
BITNEY, Bessie
BITNEY, Woodrow
BROWN, Ralph
CALDWELL, Shirley
CHRISTIANSON, John
DIETRICK, William
ERNEST, Lucille
FALLIS, Howard
GORR, Florence
HARTWIG, Dale
HAUGEN, Sylvia
HESS, Walter
HUBIN, Ernestine
IMISLUND, John
JACKOBS, Joseph
JESSE, Vincent
JOHNSON, LaNoka
JOHNSTONE, LeRoy
KEELER, Frank
LAMPMAN, Lorraine
MADAUS, Lloyd
NELSON, Robert
NEUMAN, Ralph

ONSTAD, Orville
ONSTAD, Oswald
PARKS, Vivian
RAUCHSTADT, Clarence
REICH, Roland
ROESER, Lillian
RYDBERG, Evelynne
SHELTON, Eunice
SOMMERFIELD, Matilda
SWAN, Evelyn
TAYLOR, Nevin
TEWALT, Marjorie
WAGGONER, Douglas





f-washburn

DISCLAIMER:  No claim is made to the copyrights of the individual submitters. Data within this website may be used for personal use only by individuals researching their ancestry. Commercial use of this information for profit is strictly prohibited without prior permission of the owners. Other genealogical websites may link to this website; however, permission is not granted to duplicate any of the contents. Anyone contributing material for posting does so in recognition of its free, non-commercial distribution, as well as the responsibility to assure that no copyright is violated by the submission.  This website and its coordinator are not responsible for donations of copyrighted material where explicit written permission has not been granted for use.  

f-washburn
© Copyright 1997 - 2012. All rights reserved.  wigenwebcc, Webmaster
This
site was first established on 27 Aug 1997